With kids headed back to school over the next week, we're hearing those school bells ringing, but it's the sound of a referee's whistle signaling the start of football we're all anxiously awaiting.  It's almost time for some high school football here in Northwest Louisiana!

Of course the season will begin with loads of scrimmage games and jamborees and as we get a little more information on the scheduling of such, we'll be sure to post, but as things stand at present, here's the complete schedule for all the District 1 games in Divisions 1 through Division 5.

Airline9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMOuachita Parish
Benton9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMOak Grove
Bossier9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMMadison
Byrd, C.E.9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMBrother Martin
Calvary Baptist9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMRayville
Evangel Christian9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMMagnolia School of Excellence
Haughton9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMRed River
Huntington9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMPlain Dealing
Lakeside9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMLincoln Preparatory School
Loyola Prep9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMCedar Creek
North Caddo9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMHomer
North DeSoto9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Northwood - Shrev.9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMMansfield
Parkway9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMMinden
Ringgold9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMLakeview
Southwood9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMPineville
Washington, B.T.9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMCarroll
Woodlawn - Shrev.9/6/2019 7:00:00 PMRichwood
North Webster9/6/2019 7:30:00 PMHaynesville
Airline9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMUnion Parish
Benton9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMVicksburg HS, MS
Bossier9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMLakeside
Byrd, C.E.9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMWest Monroe
Calvary Baptist9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Evangel Christian9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMBastrop
Haughton9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMEast Ascension
Loyola Prep9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMDelhi Charter
Magnolia School of Excellence9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMWossman
Mansfield9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMHomer
North Webster9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMLogansport
Parkway9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth DeSoto
Plain Dealing9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth Caddo
Ringgold9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMMontgomery
Washington, B.T.9/13/2019 7:00:00 PMJohn F. Kennedy at Lake Area
Minden9/13/2019 7:30:00 PMHaynesville
Captain Shreve9/14/2019Woodlawn - Shrev.
Airline9/19/2019 7:00:00 PMRuston
Benton9/19/2019 7:00:00 PMHuntington
Byrd, C.E.9/19/2019 7:00:00 PMCalvary Baptist
Bossier9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMLogansport
Captain Shreve9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMScotlandville
Evangel Christian9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMPulaski Academy (AR)
Haynesville9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMJunction City (AR)
Homer9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMHoly Savior Menard
Lakeside9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMMangham
Mansfield9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMRed River
Minden9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth Webster
North Caddo9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMSt. Mary's
North DeSoto9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMMany
Northwood - Shrev.9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Parkway9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMAlexandria
Plain Dealing9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMTensas
Ringgold9/20/2019 7:00:00 PMLaSalle
Haughton9/21/2019 2:00:00 PMWoodlawn - Shrev.
Airline9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Bossier9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth Caddo
Byrd, C.E.9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMHaughton
Calvary Baptist9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMLincoln Preparatory School
Captain Shreve9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Evangel Christian9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMWest Monroe
Green Oaks9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMDeRidder
Homer9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMArcadia
Huntington9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMCarroll
Lakeside9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMWest Ouachita
Loyola Prep9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMJonesboro-Hodge
Magnolia School of Excellence9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMRinggold
Minden9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMMansfield
North Webster9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMSterlington
Northwood - Shrev.9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth DeSoto
Parkway9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMBenton
Washington, B.T.9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMWossman
Woodlawn - Shrev.9/27/2019 7:00:00 PMLogansport
Plain Dealing9/27/2019 7:30:00 PMHaynesville
Bossier10/3/2019 7:00:00 PMMontgomery
Byrd, C.E.10/3/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Airline10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Calvary Baptist10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMRinggold
Evangel Christian10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMLafayette Christian
Green Oaks10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMAlexandria
Haughton10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMBenton
Homer10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMLincoln Preparatory School
Lakeside10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMPeabody
Magnolia School of Excellence10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMHaynesville
Mansfield10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMLogansport
Minden10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMWashington, B.T.
North Caddo10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMMangham
North DeSoto10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth Webster
Northwood - Shrev.10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMWossman
Parkway10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMCaptain Shreve
Plain Dealing10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMArcadia
Woodlawn - Shrev.10/4/2019 7:00:00 PMRuston
Benton10/10/2019 7:00:00 PMCaptain Shreve
Plain Dealing10/10/2019 7:00:00 PMLincoln Preparatory School
Airline10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMHaughton
Byrd, C.E.10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMParkway
Calvary Baptist10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMMagnolia School of Excellence
Evangel Christian10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMWoodlawn - Shrev.
Huntington10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMBastrop
Mansfield10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMJonesboro-Hodge
North DeSoto10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMMinden
North Webster10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMBossier
Ringgold10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMHomer
Southwood10/11/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Haynesville10/11/2019 7:30:00 PMArcadia
Calvary Baptist10/17/2019 7:00:00 PMHomer
Captain Shreve10/17/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Mansfield10/17/2019 7:00:00 PMGreen Oaks
Benton10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMByrd, C.E.
Evangel Christian10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMNorthwood - Shrev.
Haughton10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Haynesville10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMLincoln Preparatory School
Huntington10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMJonesboro-Hodge
Lakeside10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth Webster
Loyola Prep10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMBossier
Minden10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMNeville
North Caddo10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMBolton
North DeSoto10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMWashington, B.T.
Parkway10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMAirline
Ringgold10/18/2019 7:00:00 PMPlain Dealing
Northwood - Shrev.10/24/2019 7:00:00 PMWoodlawn - Shrev.
Airline10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMByrd, C.E.
Benton10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Bossier10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMMansfield
Calvary Baptist10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMPlain Dealing
Captain Shreve10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMHaughton
Evangel Christian10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth DeSoto
Green Oaks10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMUnion Parish
Homer10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMMagnolia School of Excellence
Huntington10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMFranklin Parish
Loyola Prep10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMNorth Webster
Minden10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMBastrop
North Caddo10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMLakeside
Parkway10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Ringgold10/25/2019 7:00:00 PMHaynesville
Byrd, C.E.10/31/2019 7:00:00 PMCaptain Shreve
Airline11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMBenton
Evangel Christian11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMWashington, B.T.
Green Oaks11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMBossier
Haughton11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Lakeside11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMD'Arbonne Woods Charter
Loyola Prep11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMMany
Magnolia School of Excellence11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMLincoln Preparatory School
Minden11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMHuntington
North Caddo11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMJonesboro-Hodge
North DeSoto11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMWoodlawn - Shrev.
North Webster11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMMansfield
Northwood - Shrev.11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMLeesville
Parkway11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Plain Dealing11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMHomer
Ringgold11/1/2019 7:00:00 PMArcadia
Calvary Baptist11/1/2019 7:30:00 PMHaynesville
Byrd, C.E.11/7/2019 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Calvary Baptist11/7/2019 7:00:00 PMArcadia
Ringgold11/7/2019 7:00:00 PMLincoln Preparatory School
Washington, B.T.11/7/2019 7:00:00 PMWoodlawn - Shrev.
Airline11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMCaptain Shreve
Benton11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Bossier11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMBeekman Charter
Haughton11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMParkway
Haynesville11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMHomer
Lakeside11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMJonesboro-Hodge
Loyola Prep11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMMansfield
Magnolia School of Excellence11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMPlain Dealing
Minden11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMFranklin Parish
North Caddo11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMD'Arbonne Woods Charter
North Webster11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMGreen Oaks
Northwood - Shrev.11/8/2019 7:00:00 PMRed River
Evangel Christian11/8/2019OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED
North DeSoto11/8/2019OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED