-

-

http://sos.la.gov

10/24/2015 Election Results - Complete Results

10/24/2015 Election Results - Complete Results

-

MultiParish: Governor (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
Scott A. Angelle (R)19%214907
Beryl Billiot (N)1%5690
"Jay" Dardenne (R)15%166553
Cary Deaton (D)1%11750
John Bel Edwards (D)40%444061
Jeremy "JW" Odom (N)0%4755
Eric Paul Orgeron (O)0%2244
S L Simpson (D)1%7411
David Vitter (R)23%256105

 

-

MultiParish: Lieutenant Governor (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
Elbert Lee Guillory (R)8%85460
Melvin L. "Kip" Holden (D)33%360679
"Billy" Nungesser (R)30%324654
John Young (R)29%313183

 

-

MultiParish: Secretary of State (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
"Tom" Schedler (R)62%649153
"Chris" Tyson (D)38%394153

 

-

MultiParish: Attorney General (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
Geraldine "Geri" Broussard Baloney (D)18%187332
James D. "Buddy" Caldwell (R)35%376187
Isaac "Ike" Jackson (D)11%115037
"Jeff" Landry (R)33%347441
"Marty" Maley (R)4%37787

 

-

MultiParish: Treasurer (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
John Kennedy (R)80%787128
Jennifer Treadway (R)20%195595

 

-

MultiParish: Commissioner of -- Agriculture and Forestry (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
"Charlie" Greer (D)30%312335
Adrian "Ace" Juttner (G)3%36180
Jamie LaBranche (R)8%85363
Michael G. "Mike" Strain (R)58%603557

 

-

MultiParish: Commissioner of -- Insurance (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jim" Donelon (R)54%561382
Donald Hodge, Jr. (D)13%140491
Charlotte C. McDaniel McGehee (D)19%199371
Matt Parker (R)14%147481

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

387 of 387 precincts reporting%Votes
Lee Price Barrios (R)29%34255
James "Jim" Garvey (R)71%84150

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

491 of 491 precincts reporting%Votes
Kira Orange Jones (D)69%76702
Kara Tamara Washington (D)31%35140

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

452 of 452 precincts reporting%Votes
Lottie P. Beebe (R)39%46605
"Sandy" LeBlanc Holloway (R)61%74078

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

561 of 561 precincts reporting%Votes
Tony Davis (R)37%40895
Mary Johnson Harris (R)43%47834
Glynis Johnston (R)20%22107

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

675 of 675 precincts reporting%Votes
"Johnny" Fatheree (R)38%46863
Gary Jones (R)62%77301

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

400 of 400 precincts reporting%Votes
Kathy Edmonston (R)47%64142
Jason Engen (R)19%25967
Jason France (L)11%15424
Etta S. Licciardi (R)5%6906
Laree LeJeune Taylor (R)18%24032

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

439 of 439 precincts reporting%Votes
Holly Franks Boffy (R)53%72245
"Mike" Kreamer (R)47%62986

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

540 of 540 precincts reporting%Votes
Carolyn Hill (D)48%58974
Jada Lewis (D)52%64692

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 1st Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

85 of 85 precincts reporting%Votes
Sharon Hewitt (R)59%15144
"Pete" Schneider (R)41%10645

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 2nd Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

122 of 122 precincts reporting%Votes
Troy Brown (D)72%23829
"Chris" Delpit (D)12%4072
Eric Weil (N)16%5207

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 4th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

118 of 118 precincts reporting%Votes
Wesley Bishop (D)65%16336
R. Erich Caulfield (D)25%6194
Joseph "Joe" Swider (D)11%2665

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 7th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

66 of 66 precincts reporting%Votes
Jeffery "Jeff" Arnold (D)33%6858
Troy Carter (D)37%7700
Leslie Ellison (D)15%3097
Roy A. Glapion (D)14%2957

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 9th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

97 of 97 precincts reporting%Votes
Conrad Appel (R)57%14701
John LaBruzzo (R)43%11109

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 12th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

98 of 98 precincts reporting%Votes
Brett K. Duncan (R)21%6827
"Beth" Mizell (R)43%14344
"Mickey" Murphy (D)33%10767
John Seal (N)3%1138

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 13th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

70 of 70 precincts reporting%Votes
Derek Babcock (R)36%9655
Dale Erdey (R)64%17117

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 15th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

91 of 91 precincts reporting%Votes
Regina Barrow (D)53%14101
Jerrie Davenport Williams (R)14%3683
Dalton Honore' (D)33%8796

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 16th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

87 of 87 precincts reporting%Votes
Brent Campanella (O)14%4516
"Dan" Claitor (R)51%16455
Scott McKnight (R)35%11418

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 20th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

94 of 94 precincts reporting%Votes
Mark Atzenhoffer (N)6%1456
Norbert "Norby" Chabert (R)51%11921
Michael "Mike" Fesi (R)43%9944

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 23rd Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

69 of 69 precincts reporting%Votes
Patrick Page Cortez (R)84%27231
Terry Hughes (O)16%5235

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 24th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

101 of 101 precincts reporting%Votes
Gerald Boudreaux (D)61%17827
Ledricka Johnson Thierry (D)39%11488

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 27th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

70 of 70 precincts reporting%Votes
Ronnie Johns (R)65%14648
Ginger Vidrine (D)35%7901

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 29th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

124 of 124 precincts reporting%Votes
Joshua Joy Dara, Sr. (R)41%9225
Jay Luneau (D)59%13462

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 33rd Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

124 of 124 precincts reporting%Votes
Vance McAllister (R)38%9626
Michael A. "Mike" Walsworth (R)62%15891

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 35th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

118 of 118 precincts reporting%Votes
Stewart Cathey, Jr. (R)47%11956
James R. "Jim" Fannin (R)53%13430

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 36th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

107 of 107 precincts reporting%Votes
Henry Burns (R)40%10202
Ryan Gatti (R)34%8649
Todd Hollenshead (D)26%6465

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 38th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

86 of 86 precincts reporting%Votes
Richard "Richie" Burford (R)35%9566
Cloyce Clark (R)22%5885
John Milkovich (D)33%9061
Jemayel Warren (D)10%2693

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 1st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting%Votes
"Mike Chicken Commander" Boyter (D)21%1755
James H. "Jim" Morris (R)79%6699

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 2nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

30 of 30 precincts reporting%Votes
Samuel L. "Sam" Jenkins, Jr. (D)61%3505
Terence Vinson (D)39%2282

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 4th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

21 of 21 precincts reporting%Votes
Cedric B. Glover (D)53%4136
Reginald Johnson (D)21%1614
Fred Moss IV (D)27%2096

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 5th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting%Votes
Alan Seabaugh (R)71%6956
Eileen Velez (D)29%2827

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 7th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting%Votes
Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley (R)53%5531
Robert S. "Steve" Casey (R)26%2775
Perry D. McDaniel (R)21%2170

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 9th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting%Votes
"Dodie" Horton (R)64%4584
"Mike" McHalffey (R)36%2602

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 13th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

93 of 93 precincts reporting%Votes
Philip Lawrence (D)40%5091
Jack McFarland (R)60%7719

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 17th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

27 of 27 precincts reporting%Votes
Heath Albritton (R)21%1496
Billye "Goree" Burns (D)17%1166
Marcus Hunter (D)62%4337

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 20th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

76 of 76 precincts reporting%Votes
Steven E. "Steve" Pylant (R)61%8610
"Cleve" Womack (R)39%5489

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 22nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

74 of 74 precincts reporting%Votes
Terry Brown (O)52%6627
John Stephens (R)48%6026

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 24th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

75 of 75 precincts reporting%Votes
"Frankie" Howard (R)59%7274
Rodney Schamerhorn (R)41%5109

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 27th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting%Votes
"Chris" Hazel (R)65%6342
Christopher Dean "Chris" Tyler (R)35%3425

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 28th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting%Votes
Brian "T-Noon" Bordelon (D)25%2966
Robert Johnson (D)75%8796

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 29th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

40 of 40 precincts reporting%Votes
Daniel Banguel (D)10%1054
Ronnie Edwards (D)36%3733
Edmond Jordan (D)29%2966
Vereta T. Lee (D)25%2593

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 31st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting%Votes
Nancy Landry (R)85%10005
Evan H. Wright (D)15%1809

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 32nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

53 of 53 precincts reporting%Votes
Dorothy Sue Hill (D)49%5226
Zollie "Ty" Pearce (D)13%1395
Llewellyn "Biscuit" Smith (R)37%3957

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 34th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting%Votes
Wilford Dan Carter, Sr. (D)38%3501
"A. B." Franklin (D)35%3215
Alvin Joseph (D)8%743
Thomas "Tom" Quirk (R)18%1668

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 36th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

25 of 25 precincts reporting%Votes
Mark Abraham (R)55%5607
Keith DeSonier (R)45%4654

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 39th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

27 of 27 precincts reporting%Votes
Julie Emerson (R)51%6149
Stephen Ortego (D)49%5902

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 40th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

47 of 47 precincts reporting%Votes
Pamela Burleigh (D)8%923
"Joe" Charles (D)5%524
"Mike" Grimes (D)6%677
Allen Guillory, Sr. (R)15%1623
Donovan K. Hudson (D)19%2107
Dustin Miller (D)29%3259
Charles G. Renaud (D)11%1168
"Val" Senegal (D)7%801

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 41st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting%Votes
Phillip DeVillier (R)56%6308
"Greg" Fruge (R)27%3036
Germaine Simpson (D)17%1956

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 44th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
Desmond Onezine (O)16%1319
Vincent J. Pierre (D)84%6987

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 45th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
Andre' Comeaux (R)41%4578
Jean-Paul Coussan (R)37%4098
Jan Swift (R)22%2458

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 49th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting%Votes
John Bering (R)15%1557
Blake Miguez (R)85%8634

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 51st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting%Votes
Beryl Adams Amedee (R)41%3391
Howard J. Castay, Jr. (D)23%1899
"Joe" Harrison (R)37%3070

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 52nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting%Votes
"J J" Buquet (R)50%5043
Jerome "Zee" Zeringue (R)50%5049

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 53rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting%Votes
Brenda Leroux Babin (D)31%2809
Tanner Magee (R)34%3073
Lenar Whitney (R)34%3064

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 58th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting%Votes
Miguel Aubert (D)29%3478
"Ed" Price (D)55%6625
Nathaniel Rapp, Jr. (D)16%1881

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 59th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

25 of 25 precincts reporting%Votes
"Tony" Bacala (R)66%6987
"Pat" Bell (R)25%2654
Rusty Messer (R)9%947

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 60th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

57 of 57 precincts reporting%Votes
James Barker (O)26%4240
Chad Brown (D)46%7622
Thomas G. Gaudet (D)10%1597
Michael "Mike" Latino (R)19%3125

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 61st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting%Votes
Donna Collins-Lewis (D)39%3237
C. Denise Marcelle (D)61%4971

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 62nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

67 of 67 precincts reporting%Votes
"Kenny" Havard (R)63%8782
"Ronnie" Jett (D)37%5067

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 63rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting%Votes
Ulysses "Bones" Addison, Jr. (D)33%3030
Barbara West Carpenter (D)30%2739
Joyce Marie Plummer (D)22%2047
James Slaughter, Jr. (D)8%697
Dean "Deaneaux" Vicknair (D)8%724

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 66th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting%Votes
"Rick" Bond (R)16%1924
"Rick" Edmonds (R)23%2869
Darrell Ourso (R)38%4660
Antoine Pierce (D)15%1889
"Rusty" Secrist (R)8%1007

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 68th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

29 of 29 precincts reporting%Votes
"Steve" Carter (R)55%6095
Robert Cade Cipriano (R)19%2094
Patty Merrick (D)26%2945

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 69th Representative District For Regular and Unexpired Term (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting%Votes
Paula Davis (R)38%4261
Ryan Heck (R)37%4173
Mark Holden (D)24%2706

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 70th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
Franklin Foil (R)74%8401
"Shamaka" Schumake (D)26%2891

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 72nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting%Votes
Osa Betts-Williams (D)13%1585
Hunter Carter (D)20%2536
"Robby" Carter (D)43%5457
Janice Reid Holland (D)16%2046
David Ridder (D)8%1029

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 73rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting%Votes
"Tim" Bailey (R)48%5003
"Steve" Pugh (R)52%5341

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 75th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting%Votes
"Chuck" Nassauer (D)45%4868
Malinda Brumfield White (D)55%5906

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 81st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting%Votes
Lester McLin (R)36%4016
Clay Schexnayder (R)64%7290

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 83rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert E. Billiot (D)52%4198
Kyle M. Green, Jr. (D)48%3904

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 87th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting%Votes
Rodney Lyons, Sr. (D)59%2883
Ebony Woodruff (D)41%2034

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 89th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

29 of 29 precincts reporting%Votes
Reid Falconer (R)66%7135
"Pat" Phillips (R)34%3683

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 94th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting%Votes
Stephanie Hilferty (R)56%6866
Nicholas J. "Nick" Lorusso (R)44%5343

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 96th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting%Votes
Terry C. Landry, Sr. (D)84%7900
Raymond "Shoe-Do" Lewis (D)16%1502

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 97th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

53 of 53 precincts reporting%Votes
Joseph "Joe" Bouie, Jr. (D)88%9491
MissKeith Prevost (D)12%1289

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 99th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting%Votes
Ray Crawford (D)30%2514
"Jimmy" Harris (D)47%3956
Markeita Prevost (D)23%1929

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 100th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting%Votes
John Bagneris (D)38%3009
Willie Jones (D)24%1906
Shawn Lockett (D)11%886
Alicia Plummer Clivens (D)28%2203

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 102nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting%Votes
Gary Carter, Jr. (D)57%4914
Kenneth Cutno (D)4%360
"Skip" Gallagher (D)16%1395
Kenneth P. Garrett, Sr. (D)6%513
Anthony Ibert (D)1%98
Lourdes Moran (D)16%1410

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 103rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting%Votes
Leola Anderson (D)19%2275
George Cavignac (R)19%2244
"Ray" Garofalo (R)39%4588
Casey Hunnicutt (D)22%2597

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 105th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting%Votes
Alexis Catherine Billiot (D)40%4522
Christopher J. "Chris" Leopold (R)60%6841

 

-

MultiParish: District Judge -- 16th Judicial District Court, ES 2, Div. D (1 to be Elected)

 

145 of 145 precincts reporting%Votes
"Eddie" Guidry (R)36%13215
Nicholas "Nick" LaRocca (R)28%10420
Lewis Pitman (R)36%13120

 

-

MultiParish: District Judge -- 30th Judicial District Court, Division C (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
Lisa Nelson (R)37%3913
Scott Westerchil (O)63%6557

 

-

MultiParish: District Attorney -- 1st Judicial District Court (1 to be Elected)

 

151 of 151 precincts reporting%Votes
LaLeshia Walker Alford (D)8%4233
Lee Harville (N)5%2435
Mark Rogers (D)4%2145
J. Casey Simpson (R)6%3100
James E. Stewart, Sr. (D)41%21030
Dhu Thompson (R)36%18562

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 1 (Act 473 - SB 202) -- Budget and Transportation Stabilization Trust

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
YES47%466140
NO53%515366

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 2 (Act 471 - HB 618) -- Funds for Transportation

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
YES53%528863
NO47%471636

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 3 (Act 472 - HB 518) -- Fiscal Legislative Session

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
YES46%452260
NO54%537391

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 4 (Act 470 - HB 360) -- Property Tax Exemption for Public Land/Property

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting%Votes
YES51%509647
NO49%481488

 

-

Acadia: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

55 of 55 precincts reporting%Votes
K. P. Gibson (D)55%9544
Keith Latiola (D)40%6905
Brian Richard (R)5%919

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
A. J. "Fatty" Broussard (R)43%1212
"Ronnie" Fabacher (R)35%987
Terry L. Lacombe (R)22%613

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Julie LeJeune Borill (D)40%777
"Chuck" Broussard (D)60%1171

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Kerry T. Kilgore (R)54%959
Dale Trahan (D)46%801

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Aleke V. Kanonu, Jr. (D)45%883
Jimmie Pellerin (D)55%1092

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Kem Arceneaux (D)20%418
"Tony" Broussard (O)7%150
A. J. "Jay" Credeur (D)29%598
Richard A. Faul (D)44%909

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
"Pat" Daigle (D)37%872
Marron O. Lollis (R)8%176
David Savoy (R)55%1287

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert J. Guidry (R)63%1536
Felton Moreau (D)37%887

 

-

Acadia: Chief of Police -- Town of Iota (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Damon J. Daigle (R)61%299
Harold "Jamie" Doucet (D)39%191

 

-

Acadia: Cons. GDD No. 1 Prop. No. 1 -- 8.56 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
YES47%475
NO53%531

 

-

Acadia: Cons. GDD No. 1 Prop. No. 2 -- 8.24 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
YES46%458
NO54%543

 

-

Acadia: Fire Protection District No. 8 -- $25 Parcel Fee Increase - BOC

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES49%240
NO51%246

 

-

Acadia: Fire Protection District No. 10 -- $50 Parcel Fee - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
YES60%918
NO40%608

 

-

Allen: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

29 of 29 precincts reporting%Votes
"Doug" Hebert III (D)72%4137
Grant Willis (N)28%1633

 

-

Allen: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Raymond Richard (D)30%290
H. Creig Vizena (O)70%669

 

-

Allen: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Leonard Duplechain (D)26%267
"Tony" Hebert (D)74%771

 

-

Allen: Mayor -- Town of Elizabeth (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Wayne A. Earl (R)50%102
Mandy Green (N)50%101

 

-

Allen: Elizabeth Recreation District No. 3 -- 11.28 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
YES54%163
NO46%139

 

-

Ascension: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

74 of 74 precincts reporting%Votes
Paulette Porter LaBostrie (R)25%6607
M.J. "Mert" Smiley, Jr. (R)75%19465

 

-

Ascension: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

74 of 74 precincts reporting%Votes
Clint Cointment (R)29%8078
Ricky Diggs (D)8%2237
Clarence Henry, Jr. (D)7%1891
"Chris" Loar (R)22%6147
Kenneth "Kenny" Matassa (R)34%9291

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
William C. "Billy" Hayward III (O)15%397
Oliver Joseph (D)80%2081
Kerry Jamal Williams (N)5%126

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
William "Bill" Dawson (R)64%1750
Philip Goppelt (R)36%967

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Alan "Boxcar" Braud, Jr. (R)43%1155
Daniel "Doc" Satterlee (R)57%1509

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
"Tony" Christy (R)12%343
"Mac Rooster Lips" Edmonston (R)20%538
"Ken" Firmin (R)19%530
Douglas A. "Doug" Hillensbeck (R)17%474
Aaron Lawler (R)32%872

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Teri Casso (R)60%1406
Sean Dardeau (R)40%926

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
John Cagnolatti (R)54%1245
Bryan Melancon (R)46%1047

 

-

Assumption: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting%Votes
Leland Falcon (D)54%4767
Michael "Mike" Waguespack (D)46%4007

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Ron Alcorn (D)55%601
Patrick Lawless (D)45%495

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Jeff "Big Daddy" Naquin (D)61%662
Seth "Woody" Wood (N)39%426

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Chris" Carter (D)62%724
Gerard Theriot (D)38%449

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Henry J. Dupre (D)87%709
Melinda "Te Ma" Larkins (D)13%106

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
"E.J." Alleman (D)23%267
Booster Breaux (D)44%509
Carol Domingue, Jr. (D)15%172
Norris "Spanky" Gros, Jr. (O)17%201

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Milton Daigle (N)28%276
Myron Matherne (D)57%556
Adam Mayon (R)15%143

 

-

Avoyelles: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting%Votes
Douglas "Doug" Anderson (D)54%6600
Eddie Andrus (D)28%3423
John K. Johnson (D)18%2148

 

-

Avoyelles: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting%Votes
Connie B. Couvillon (D)56%6665
Chad P. Guillot (D)32%3733
Norma Lemoine (D)12%1417

 

-

Avoyelles: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting%Votes
Heath Pastor (D)75%8811
William "Scotty" Scott III (D)25%2979

 

-

Avoyelles: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
James "Paul" Luneau (D)21%295
Angelo J. Piazza, Jr. (N)17%234
Marsha Roszell Wiley (R)62%858

 

-

Avoyelles: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Trent Patrick Clark (D)61%984
Gary Plauche (D)39%631

 

-

Avoyelles: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Henry I. Moreau (R)80%863
Troy Tassin (R)20%220

 

-

Avoyelles: Alderman -- at Large, Town of Simmesport (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Verna Bonnette (N)20%81
Jacob Coco (N)42%171
Brandon Newsom (D)39%159

 

-

Avoyelles: City of Marksville -- 1/2% S&U - M&BOA - 20 Yrs.

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES68%892
NO32%417

 

-

Beauregard: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

40 of 40 precincts reporting%Votes
"Ronnie" Cooley (R)20%1736
"Jim" Jacobsen (R)30%2568
Ricky L. Moses (D)49%4210

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Bruce Cooley (N)13%92
Gerald "Mike" McLeod (D)54%388
Wayne Reeves (O)33%234

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 3B (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Christie Franklin (N)25%207
"Teddy" Welch (R)75%607

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 3C (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Elvin D. "Doc" Holliday (R)38%354
"Dan" Lindsey (R)33%306
"Danny" Reeves (O)29%276

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 4A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Billy" Felice (O)30%269
John A. Stebbins (O)70%629

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 4B (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Ronnie L. Jackson (R)57%575
Chester Thompson (D)31%310
"Geno" Triefenbach (N)12%120

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Bobby Harper (D)20%204
Charles Harper, Sr. (D)3%28
"Ronnie" Libick (D)46%462
Alex Quebedeaux (R)32%320

 

-

Beauregard: Chief of Police -- Town of Merryville (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert Thompson (D)78%194
"Mike" Womack (O)22%56

 

-

Beauregard: Road District Number Two -- 6.13 Mills - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
YES51%429
NO49%414

 

-

Beauregard: Town of Merryville -- 1/4% S&U - BOA - 10 Yrs.

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
YES52%124
NO48%114

 

-

Bienville: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting%Votes
John Ballance (D)72%3646
James "Keith" Bates (D)16%808
Tony Thompson (D)12%624

 

-

Bienville: Assessor -- For Regular and Unexpired Term (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting%Votes
Carol Brown (N)75%3507
Christopher "Chris" Smith (N)25%1191

 

-

Bienville: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting%Votes
Phillip Picou (N)36%1699
Donald "Don" Smith (D)64%3086

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Chris Davidson (N)8%63
William "Bill" Sims (N)56%441
Kenneth Wayne Vernon (N)36%285

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Victor Coleman (D)13%90
Jerry Roberson (N)49%341
Oswald Townsend (D)38%266

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Jerry Bates (D)50%306
Gregory "Greg" Wilson (D)50%301

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Jerry Jinks (N)15%99
Joseph "Tony" Lawson (N)85%553

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Billy Wayne Guin (N)23%173
Chester "Mike" McCarthy (D)28%214
Alvie Myers (N)16%120
Michael Nelson (R)23%178
Reginald "Reggie" Watts (N)10%79

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Stephen Brown (N)41%361
Rickey Flanagan (D)12%101
Raymond Malone (D)47%410

 

-

Bossier: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

81 of 81 precincts reporting%Votes
Monica Hudson (R)26%4955
Jill Sessions (R)74%14329

 

-

Bossier: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

81 of 81 precincts reporting%Votes
Bobby W. Edmiston (R)76%14696
Patsy Maggio (R)24%4539

 

-

Bossier: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
"Sonny" Cook (R)54%1058
"John Ed" Jorden (D)46%895

 

-

Bossier: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Barry Butler (R)37%888
Jack "Bump" Skaggs (R)63%1505

 

-

Bossier: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Charles L. Gray (D)40%348
"Freddy" Shewmake (R)60%513

 

-

Caddo: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

151 of 151 precincts reporting%Votes
Eric Hatfield (D)27%13561
"Steve" Prator (R)73%37112

 

-

Caddo: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

151 of 151 precincts reporting%Votes
Artis Cash (D)27%13105
Charles R. Henington, Jr. (D)73%34841

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting%Votes
Linda Trevino Goeders (O)16%531
Lyndon B. Johnson (D)64%2156
Michael Thomas (D)20%666

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting%Votes
Steven Jackson (D)46%1269
Michael Williams (D)45%1225
Johnny Williamson (D)9%240

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
Charlotte Crawley (O)29%1144
Matthew Linn (R)71%2772

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Lynn D. Cawthorne (D)69%1917
Steffon D. Jones (D)31%844

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
Lea Desmarteau (R)31%1794
John Escude' (R)26%1483
"Mike" Middleton (R)43%2495

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jim" Smith (R)57%2472
Parker G. Ward (R)43%1856

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting%Votes
"Ken" Epperson (D)64%3223
James E. Heard (D)36%1792

 

-

Caddo: Chief of Police -- Town of Mooringsport (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
James Alexander (R)26%48
Darell Wall (N)74%136

 

-

Calcasieu: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

123 of 123 precincts reporting%Votes
Wendy Curphy Aguillard (N)66%24210
Ken Brunot (R)34%12283

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Frank Webb (R)48%1347
Kevin White (R)52%1481

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Calvin Collins (D)40%1062
Dianna Ross (D)35%922
Michael "Big Mike" Smith (D)25%670

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Eddie Earl Lewis, Jr. (D)36%722
Shelly Mayo (D)40%807
Ellaweena G. Woods (D)25%503

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Tony Guillory (D)75%1585
Donald Thomas, Jr. (D)25%518

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Nicholas "Nic" Hunter (R)79%2617
Robert "Bob" Redmon (D)21%712

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Dale Bayard (R)38%1274
Guy Brame (R)62%2100

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Shalon Latour (R)40%1051
David Marcantel (D)19%517
"Tony" Stelly (D)41%1084

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Judd Bares (R)53%1255
Ray Taylor (R)47%1124

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Francis Andrepont (D)64%1220
"Randy" Gibbons (R)36%686

 

-

Calcasieu: City of Lake Charles Sales Tax -- 1/4% S&U - CC - 15 Yrs.

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting%Votes
YES51%7590
NO49%7187

 

-

Calcasieu: Waterworks Dist. No. 10 of Wd. 7 -- 15 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
YES58%170
NO42%122

 

-

Calcasieu: Gravity Drainage Dist. No. 4 of Ward 3 -- 5.79 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

62 of 62 precincts reporting%Votes
YES59%11604
NO41%8013

 

-

Calcasieu: Gravity Drainage Dist. No. Five of Ward Four -- 4.78 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting%Votes
YES63%4947
NO37%2960

 

-

Calcasieu: Gravity Drainage Dist. No. Eight of Ward One -- 11.04 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
YES55%2287
NO45%1863

 

-

Calcasieu: Community Ctr. & Playground Dist. No. 4 of Wd. 1 -- 2.0 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
YES55%2285
NO45%1876

 

-

Calcasieu: Houston Rvr. Wtrwrks. Dist No. 11 of Wds 4 & 7 -- 5.51 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
YES65%598
NO35%323

 

-

Calcasieu: Wd. Six Fire Prot. Dist. No. One -- 12.25 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
YES67%637
NO33%320

 

-

Caldwell: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

19 of 19 precincts reporting%Votes
Clay Bennett (D)31%1306
"Hank" Boyles (D)12%518
Mitchell "Mitch" Bratton (N)13%533
Tony Childress (D)4%185
David L. Crain (O)12%501
Courtney Eugene Dunn (N)27%1123

 

-

Caldwell: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

19 of 19 precincts reporting%Votes
Cherie Cox-Carey (N)45%1874
Dina Domangue (O)8%344
David May (N)18%743
"Greg" Richardson (D)11%455
Lauren Rogers Young (O)18%738

 

-

Caldwell: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

19 of 19 precincts reporting%Votes
W. Mark McKee (D)20%828
Scott Meredith (O)80%3260

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert Duncan (R)46%272
Kenneth "Speck" Graham (O)44%264
Dale Sellers (D)10%60

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Lanny Dark (O)62%363
Danny W. Nugent (D)38%218

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
"Ben" Clark (O)23%135
Bobby Ray Dubose (D)19%116
Bobbie Harrison (O)14%81
Billy Joe May (R)11%64
Jody Thompson (R)17%100
Carroll Weeks (R)17%101

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Henry "Louis" Haynes (D)23%104
Eddie Hearns (D)39%175
Kevin Martin (R)37%167

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Carl Ryland Cornwell (R)46%249
Manuel Escalon (R)54%287

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Glenn Barnhill (D)48%299
Jimmy Gaylor (D)27%167
Larry W. Taylor (D)25%156

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Joe C. Bates (D)48%345
Aubrey Bratton (R)40%286
Heath "Easy" Rider (R)12%82

 

-

Cameron: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
Ron Johnson (R)57%1581
Danny Lavergne (D)25%697
Jerry W. Nunez (D)18%501

 

-

Cameron: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
Rhonda Boudreaux (R)13%350
Susan Racca (R)47%1286
Delaine Theriot (N)13%371
Recia LaBove Warner (D)27%755

 

-

Cameron: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
Orson R. Billings (D)60%1619
Darrell Williams (R)40%1062

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Curtis R. Fountain (D)54%179
Kurt Storm (R)46%151

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Dino Hicks (D)40%114
Todd C. Little (D)18%52
George E. Shove (D)42%122

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Terry Beard (D)55%207
Shawn C. Bonsall (N)45%167

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Kirk Burleigh (N)40%196
Davy L. Doxey (D)60%300

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Darryl L. Farque (D)49%170
Carroll LeMaire (D)23%81
Pat Sewell (R)28%99

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Lawrence "Lee" Faulk, Jr. (N)60%147
Robert Guillory (R)40%97

 

-

Catahoula: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
Pat Book (D)32%1327
Toney Edwards (D)64%2626
Darrel Thaxton (D)4%146

 

-

Catahoula: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
"Katie" Adams (D)24%974
Larisa Holley Field (N)55%2218
"Mark" Krause (N)20%809

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Billy Fletcher (R)41%175
"Ben" Otwell (D)59%251

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Jerel Evans (D)38%188
Christofer Hattaway (R)23%115
Albert Kaline Patten (O)39%193

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Judia "Judy" Duhon (D)58%267
David Posey (R)42%197

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
"R. J." Bordelon (O)30%148
Delores McEntyre (O)70%349

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Rickie K. Crumpton (D)51%172
Cashuna Mayes (D)32%106
"Freddie" Smith (O)17%57

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Beatrice Cummings (D)29%95
Tabitha Barber Gilbert (D)36%118
Debra Jones Hawkins (D)35%114

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Terri M. Cotton (R)41%205
Jackie Paulk (O)59%291

 

-

Claiborne: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
"Ken" Bailey (D)65%2877
"Randy" Pugh (O)35%1537

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Kevin Gray (O)69%287
"Bob" McDaniel (O)31%126

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Janell Maddox Brown (N)41%143
Joe A. Sturges (D)59%209

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Barry Carter (N)47%202
Joseph "Uncle Joe" Merritt, Jr. (D)53%227

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Roy Mardis (D)46%226
Tommy Sanders (N)54%266

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
"Gil" Dowies (R)51%244
"Joey" White (N)49%232

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Terry R. Willis (N)32%109
Willie J. Young, Sr. (D)68%227

 

-

Claiborne: Selectman -- District 2, Town of Homer (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Bobby E. Burns (O)54%61
Johnny "Roadbuddy" West (N)46%51

 

-

Concordia: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

20 of 20 precincts reporting%Votes
Kenneth Hedrick (N)78%4336
Payne Scott (N)22%1196

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 1, Place A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Carey Cook (D)56%620
Johnnie "Rip" Woodruff (D)44%486

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Willie J. Dunbar (D)50%270
Rodney "Fred" Washington (D)22%118
Dax Winston (D)28%151

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 3, Place A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Adam Probst (R)54%721
"Tim" Welch (N)46%618

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 3, Place B (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Ronnie" Harris (N)25%335
Cornell Lewis (N)13%172
"Whest" Shirley (R)63%847

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 4, Place A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Jerry Beatty (D)73%626
Cade Craft (R)27%236

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 4, Place B (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Ray Cater (D)46%425
Jimmy Wilkinson (N)54%494

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 5A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Suson Hauer (N)30%200
"Jimmy" Jernigan (D)70%460

 

-

De Soto: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting%Votes
Rodney Arbuckle (N)78%6698
Gary Hobbs (N)22%1871

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 1A (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Bruce Abram (D)37%274
Charles "Charlie" Roberts (R)63%462

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 1C (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Jarrell O. Burch (D)65%480
Richard L. Tull (R)35%260

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert "Rob" Baker, Jr. (N)16%165
Jim "Jimbo" Davlin (R)45%464
"Ken" Kaffka (D)39%407

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 4A (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Richard Fuller (D)63%499
John T. Myers (D)37%292

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 4B (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
J. Riley Bell (R)14%100
Jeri A. Burrell (D)37%259
Jeff L. Heard (D)48%332

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 4C (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Gary Burns (D)36%318
Ernel Jones (D)51%460
Donald "Donny" Taylor (D)13%117

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Fred Jones (D)19%153
Ricky McPhearson (R)42%330
Rodriguez Dale Ross (N)39%303

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 1 -- Wet/Dry-6%PkgAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES52%98
NO48%90

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 2 -- Wet/Dry-6%ConAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES43%81
NO57%107

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 3 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%ConAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES43%81
NO57%107

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 4 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%PkgAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES52%98
NO48%89

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 5 -- Wet/Dry-Restaurant- PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES51%94
NO49%91

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 1 -- Wet/Dry-6%PkgAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
YES50%389
NO50%394

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 2 -- Wet/Dry-6%ConAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
YES40%311
NO60%467

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 3 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%ConAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
YES40%315
NO60%466

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 4 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%PkgAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
YES50%388
NO50%392

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 5 -- Wet/Dry-Restaurant- PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
YES51%399
NO49%386

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 1 -- Wet/Dry-6%PkgAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES44%352
NO56%454

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 2 -- Wet/Dry-6%ConAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES38%303
NO62%497

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 3 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%ConAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES38%302
NO62%499

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 4 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%PkgAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES44%352
NO56%452

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 5 -- Wet/Dry-Restaurant- Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES45%359
NO55%443

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

315 of 315 precincts reporting%Votes
Sarah Holliday-James (R)27%26624
"Doug" Welborn (R)73%70731

 

-

East Baton Rouge: City Judge -- City Court, Division C, City of Baton Rouge (1 to be Elected)

 

208 of 208 precincts reporting%Votes
Whitney Higginbotham Greene (R)26%12387
"Grant" Miller (R)16%7525
Tarvald Smith (D)52%24517
Jeffrey Wittenbrink (R)6%2706

 

-

East Baton Rouge: PW Public Library System -- 11.1 Mills - Metro Council - 10 Yrs.

 

315 of 315 precincts reporting%Votes
YES58%57938
NO42%41202

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Downtown Development District -- 10 Mills - Metro Council - 5 Yrs.

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
YES78%525
NO22%144

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 1 Prop. No. 1 -- .72 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

277 of 277 precincts reporting%Votes
YES60%49084
NO40%33137

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 1 Prop. No. 2 -- 1.04 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

277 of 277 precincts reporting%Votes
YES61%50387
NO39%31714

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 1 Prop. No. 3 -- 5.99 Mills - SB- 10 Yrs.

 

277 of 277 precincts reporting%Votes
YES61%49675
NO39%31996

 

-

East Baton Rouge: City of Zachary -- 5% Tax - CC - Perp.

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting%Votes
YES53%2268
NO47%2033

 

-

East Carroll: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting%Votes
Biaster Hewitt George (D)27%613
Nakeia Newton "Nicky" Madere (D)21%491
Evelyn Ross (D)52%1207

 

-

East Carroll: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Ralph Coleman (D)31%141
Rodney "Bubba" Ellerbe (D)30%136
Billy Travis (D)40%183

 

-

East Carroll: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Morris Dugano (D)12%52
Kofi Darden Hawkins (D)69%303
Jonathan "Jon Jon" Taylor (O)19%83

 

-

East Carroll: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Brian Blockwood (D)36%145
George Carraway, Jr. (D)9%36
Albert "Man" Dismuke (N)3%13
Melvin D. Gibson (D)9%38
Travis L. Jackson (D)3%13
Otha Manning (D)19%75
Loyd "Mookie" Whaley (D)21%84

 

-

East Feliciana: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
Troy Abshire (D)1%71
Talmadge Bunch (D)38%2751
"Fred" Dunn (D)9%672
Richard K. Sobers (D)1%86
"Jeff" Travis (D)51%3688

 

-

East Feliciana: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
"Gwen" Collins-Greenup (D)36%2493
David Dart (O)64%4396

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 1B (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Chris" Hall (N)82%579
George Turner (N)18%131

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 4A (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
J. D. Dantzler, Jr. (D)31%169
Keith Mills (D)69%370

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
E. L. "Larry" Beauchamp III (O)44%424
Michael Cheatham (D)56%537

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Odis W. Bee (D)34%308
Louis J. Kent (D)66%607

 

-

East Feliciana: PW School Board -- 1% S&U - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
YES64%4258
NO36%2377

 

-

East Feliciana: PW School District No. 1 Prop No. 1 -- 17 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
YES62%4216
NO38%2561

 

-

East Feliciana: PW School District No. 1 Prop No. 2 -- 1% S&U - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
YES63%4248
NO37%2512

 

-

East Feliciana: PW Communications District No. 1 -- 1 Mill - BOC -10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
YES71%4827
NO29%1947

 

-

Evangeline: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting%Votes
Darin K. Bordelon (N)14%1191
Anthony "Andy" Gaspard (N)5%456
Sidney "Joey" Peloquin III (N)22%1932
"Eddie" Soileau (D)59%5217

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Kenny Burgess (R)48%453
Sidney Fontenot (D)52%485

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Lamar Johnson (D)69%732
Robert Johnson (N)31%334

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Eric B. Soileau (D)75%744
Donald R. Vidrine (N)25%248

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Kevin "Cabon" Fontenot (N)26%266
Grant Soileau (D)16%162
Bryan Vidrine (D)58%597

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Gerald "Big D" Alfred (D)23%266
Daniel Arvie (D)48%551
Shawn D. Gallow (D)29%341

 

-

Evangeline: Town of Mamou -- 1% S&U - M&BOA - 25 Yrs.

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
YES63%311
NO37%180

 

-

Evangeline: Fire Protection District No. 2 -- 5.63 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

21 of 21 precincts reporting%Votes
YES70%1384
NO30%593

 

-

Franklin: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
Ann Johnson (D)52%2856
Timothy N. Pylant (R)48%2613

 

-

Franklin: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Troy Hendry (R)66%613
Bruce McMurry (R)34%319

 

-

Franklin: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Glenn Linder (N)32%304
W. H. "Rawhide" Robinson (R)68%650

 

-

Franklin: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Joe Lewis (D)60%351
Leodis Norman (N)40%235

 

-

Franklin: City Judge -- City Court, City of Winnsboro (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
"Mike" Kramer (R)46%1085
Scott Sartin (R)54%1296

 

-

Franklin: Aldermen -- Town of Wisner (2 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Jo Meredith Caldwell (D)48%114
Thomas Lemle (D)31%73
Curtis Tyson (N)21%51

 

-

Grant: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting%Votes
Steven McCain (O)68%4164
Preston Mosley (R)32%1944

 

-

Grant: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting%Votes
"Randy" Briggs (R)57%3408
Davis Silk (N)43%2610

 

-

Grant: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting%Votes
Jessica "Krisi" Amsden (N)37%2218
Roy Dean Nugent (R)63%3767

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Brandon DuBois (O)52%417
Garland McCracken (O)34%271
Dwayne Myers (O)15%117

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Carl Ray Lasyone (N)53%471
Robert "Bobby" Martin (O)38%336
Elaine Futrell Richey (N)10%89

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Cephas Bowie, Jr. (D)53%364
Michael Hines (D)15%103
"Nick" Slayter (D)32%217

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Henry Baxley (N)29%209
Britton Carroll (R)51%373
Lynn Chandler (N)9%62
Wayne Rogers (R)11%83

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
David Merrell (R)59%484
Don "Tommy" Willett (O)41%342

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Donald G. "Don" Arnold (R)40%303
Roy G. Edwards (N)49%373
Edward Holmes (R)11%81

 

-

Iberia: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting%Votes
Louis Ackal (R)47%9683
David K. "Spike" Boudoin (D)18%3723
Roberta Boudreaux (N)25%5096
Bobby Jackson (R)3%595
"Joe" LeBlanc (D)7%1492

 

-

Iberia: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting%Votes
David Ditch (R)50%9722
M. Larry Richard (N)50%9866

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Maggie F. Daniels (D)46%410
Francis "Tommy" Pollard, Sr. (D)54%491

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Tommy" Landry (R)61%776
"Ronnie" Miguez (R)39%493

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Warren Gachassin, Jr. (R)54%779
"Tim" Gautreau (N)46%671

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Bernard Edward Broussard (R)25%367
Natalie Bernard Broussard (R)75%1085

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
John Berard (O)26%466
Paul G. Landry (N)74%1356

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Ricky Gonsoulin (R)75%1337
Robert Jordan (R)25%455

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Joel Dugas (R)50%874
Scott Ransonet (D)50%872

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Roger Duncan (R)24%445
Gerrit "T-Blu" Landry (R)20%376
Eugene A. Olivier, Sr. (D)55%1020

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert E. Gates (D)28%384
Brian P. Napier (R)72%1008

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Aquicline "Rener" Arnold (D)36%457
Berwick "June" Francis, Jr. (D)64%816

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Chris" Feller (R)35%481
Marty Trahan (R)65%893

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 14 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Matthew Henry (N)18%209
Chad Maturin (D)39%466
David Wayne Romero (D)43%509

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 1 -- Sec. 2-01(A), 2-05(A) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting%Votes
YES39%6716
NO61%10449

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 2 -- Sec. 2-04(B) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting%Votes
YES56%9567
NO44%7585

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 3 -- Sec. 3-07(B) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting%Votes
YES56%9550
NO44%7633

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 4 -- Sec. 2-01(E), 3-02 - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting%Votes
YES59%10129
NO41%6943

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 5 -- Sec. 7-06(F) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting%Votes
YES62%10482
NO38%6405

 

-

Iberville: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting%Votes
Amy Matirne Patin (D)68%8179
Edward A. "Lucky" Songy, Jr. (D)32%3873

 

-

Iberville: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting%Votes
Oneal "Elmo" Bosley (N)29%3454
Jessel Mitchell Ourso, Jr. (D)71%8349

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Joshua "Josh" Scott (D)43%388
Warren "T-Notchie" Taylor (D)57%519

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Thomas E. Dominique, Sr. (D)47%474
Henry "Bucket" Scott (D)38%378
Ryan Young, Sr. (D)15%154

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Leonard "Buck" Jackson (D)68%440
Catherine Williams (D)32%211

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Ronald "Rono" Arnaud (D)10%106
Oveal "Tootie" Gales (D)14%144
Courtney P. Lewis (D)43%435
Morticia "Poonie" Pierce (D)13%127
Jerald Wilson (D)20%201

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Ty Arnold (D)60%613
Howard Oubre, Jr. (D)40%409

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Matthew H. "Matt" Jewell (D)54%545
Sam W. Watson (D)46%466

 

-

Iberville: Chief of Police -- City of Plaquemine (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Oscar S. Mellion (D)34%1132
Wayne Miller (D)31%1011
Kenneth C. "Kenny" Payne (R)35%1140

 

-

Jackson: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
Laura Humble Culpepper (O)63%3051
Christy Joynor Walker (R)37%1801

 

-

Jackson: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
David Ray Duck, Jr. (D)6%322
Brenda Joe Jefferson (D)30%1509
Glen Kirkland (D)25%1251
Lance Seymore (R)17%823
Joshua Smith (R)11%529
Jimmy "Bo" Teat (D)11%537

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Todd Culpepper (O)53%477
"Tom" Goss (R)47%419

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Allen Lindsay (O)30%260
Amy Carter Magee (D)40%355
Stanley W. McKaskle (R)26%230
Lavelle Smith (R)4%33

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"Billy" Bryant (N)30%224
Windy L. Calahan (D)30%222
Steve A. Kelley (D)9%65
"Johnny" McCarty (D)31%232

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
"Rod" Potts, Jr. (R)45%234
Regina Rowe (D)55%287

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Christina "Madere" Hodnett (R)16%102
James "Jamie" LeBrun (N)6%35
Rodney Potts (R)29%178
Renee Stringer (N)12%74
Lynn Treadway (R)37%230

 

-

Jackson: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District A (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Thomas L. Faber (N)52%316
Patricia "Pat" Joye (N)48%296

 

-

Jackson: Mayor -- Village of Hodge (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Micheal "Mike" Mims (D)34%60
Gerald T. Palmer (R)47%82
Paul F. Robinson (D)18%32

 

-

Jackson: Alderman -- District A, Town of Jonesboro (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Janet Martin (N)55%133
Johnny Runyon (R)45%110

 

-

Jackson: Alderman -- Village of Hodge (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Wayne Buchan (R)66%115
Donald "Papa" Morris (N)14%24
Rose "Ree" Quaid (N)20%35

 

-

Jackson: Quitman Fire Protection Dist. No. 1 -- 10.85 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES72%443
NO28%172

 

-

Jefferson: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

271 of 271 precincts reporting%Votes
Anthony Bloise (N)12%10549
Newell Normand (R)88%76378

 

-

Jefferson: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

271 of 271 precincts reporting%Votes
Robin Daldegan Christiana (R)3%2979
Vincent Joseph De Salvo, Jr. (R)3%2491
Elton Lagasse (R)37%32593
"Al" Morella (O)4%3838
"Mike" Yenni (R)52%45823

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman at Large -- Division A (1 to be Elected)

 

271 of 271 precincts reporting%Votes
"Louie" Congemi (R)25%21064
James E. "Jimmy" Lawson, Jr. (D)25%20683
Christopher "Chris" Roberts (R)50%42057

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

46 of 46 precincts reporting%Votes
Scott Grindstaff (N)5%847
Patrick Pierson (D)31%4846
Ricky J. Templet (R)64%10002

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

68 of 68 precincts reporting%Votes
Paul Johnston (R)59%10820
Michael O'Brien (R)41%7534

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

67 of 67 precincts reporting%Votes
"Mike" Thomas (R)35%7603
Jennifer Van Vrancken (R)65%14264

 

-

Jefferson: Esprit at Stonebridge Nbrhd. Imp. Dist. -- $100/$150/$250 Parcel Fee - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
YES33%35
NO67%71

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting%Votes
Christopher "Shakey" Schexnider (D)32%2521
Ivy J. Woods (D)68%5286

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Marcus O. Peterson (D)45%184
Milford H. Reed, Jr. (D)36%149
Darryl Thibodeaux (D)19%77

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Byron Buller (R)73%574
Trevor Talbert (D)27%213

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Edward "Coach" Cormier (D)23%144
Marshall Jackson (D)14%87
"Butch" Lafargue (R)35%225
Brian "Ping" Vanicor (D)12%75
James F. "Jim" Wright (D)16%104

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Paul Lynn Guidry (D)40%263
William "Bill" LaBouve (D)60%399

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Fire Protection Dist. No. 5 -- 5.02 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
YES63%277
NO37%160

 

-

Lafayette: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

128 of 128 precincts reporting%Votes
"Rick" Chargois (R)11%6292
Mark T. Garber (R)46%26529
Chad Leger (R)39%22265
John Rogers (R)4%2216

 

-

Lafayette: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

128 of 128 precincts reporting%Votes
Conrad Comeaux (R)75%40515
Rachelle Falgout (N)25%13764

 

-

Lafayette: City-Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

128 of 128 precincts reporting%Votes
Joel Robideaux (R)56%31624
Dee Stanley (R)44%25156

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
Joseph "Jay" Castille, Jr. (D)53%3494
Charlotte Stemmans Clavier (R)47%3139

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting%Votes
Ursula Anderson (R)20%872
Patrick "Pat" Lewis (D)26%1137
John Petersen (D)16%721
Brandon Shelvin (D)38%1686

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Jared Bellard (R)69%4194
Monique Koll (N)31%1887

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting%Votes
Alicia Chaisson (N)13%899
Bruce Conque (N)33%2243
"Andy" Naquin (R)41%2784
Sevie Zeller (R)12%846

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting%Votes
Nanette Cook (R)60%3743
Joseph Bobby Richard (R)40%2514

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting%Votes
Elizabeth Webb Hebert (R)37%3335
Gerald Judice (R)34%3072
Carol Ross (R)29%2591

 

-

Lafourche: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
Vernell "Nell" Autin (D)31%6775
Kim Breaux (D)19%4189
Annette Fontana (N)51%11187

 

-

Lafourche: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
Aaron Caillouet (N)15%3308
"Jimmy" Cantrelle (N)33%7413
Joseph "Joe" Fertitta (R)19%4230
Charlotte Randolph (R)33%7270

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Alfred "Al" Carter (R)29%564
Jerry Jones (D)33%626
Burnell Tolbert (D)9%179
Tyrone Brown Williams (D)28%543

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael F. Delatte (D)39%1147
"Luci" Sposito (R)61%1807

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael T. Gros (R)72%2554
Eddie Hebert (N)16%558
Ronnie Winston (D)13%445

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Joseph Dantin (D)27%800
Greg Gaubert (O)19%554
"Tommy" Lasseigne (O)19%558
Aaron "Bo" Melvin (N)35%1023

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Renell Compeaux (D)23%541
Corey Perrillioux (N)31%742
Lindel Toups (N)47%1118

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Armand "Noonie" Autin (R)70%1610
Ron Sapia (N)30%698

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Gary Champagne (D)31%710
Jerry Lafont (N)46%1054
Darryl Marlbrough (N)23%522

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
"Will" Lasseigne (R)43%989
Daniel Lorraine (O)57%1300

 

-

Lafourche: PW Prop. No. 1 -- 1.65 Mills - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
YES50%10566
NO50%10394

 

-

Lafourche: PW Prop. No. 2 -- 4.06 Mills - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
YES51%10644
NO49%10322

 

-

Lafourche: Fire Protection Dist. No. 8-C -- $45.00 Parcel Fee - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES68%1045
NO32%499

 

-

Lasalle: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting%Votes
Scott Franklin (O)80%3522
David Moore (R)20%854

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Jackie L. Berry (O)32%160
Larkin Jackson (D)68%333

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Harvey Boyette (R)31%134
Jack Zeagler (D)69%297

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Bard Lambeth (D)42%221
Glen McCormick (N)11%56
Mac Stapleton (D)47%247

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
DeWayne Bailey (O)27%154
Joe Van Collins (R)15%87
Brent Farley (R)58%338

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Casey D. Jones (D)58%161
Don F. McCoy (D)42%117

 

-

Lasalle: Council Member -- Town of Jena (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Travis Craig (R)38%370
Bruce L. Wilson (N)45%442
Lloyd Lee Worsham (R)17%165

 

-

Lincoln: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting%Votes
Linda Cook (N)83%7128
Ashley Page (N)17%1435

 

-

Lincoln: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting%Votes
Sheila Glover Bordelon (R)63%5287
Edwin Otis Edgerton (R)37%3082

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Charles "Chuck" Owens IV (D)45%260
Theresa Wyatt (D)55%317

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Larry Gipson (D)41%149
Hazel D. Hunter (D)59%214

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Roy Glover (D)43%309
Walter Pullen (R)57%415

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
"Tim" Babcock (R)45%529
"Jody" Backus (R)55%645

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Rodney Bagwell (R)24%199
"Skip" Russell (R)76%627

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Claire K. Givens (R)47%215
Annette Straughter (D)53%243

 

-

Livingston: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

78 of 78 precincts reporting%Votes
Jason Ard (R)92%26330
Eric McNeil (N)8%2249

 

-

Livingston: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

78 of 78 precincts reporting%Votes
Thomas "Tom" Sullivan, Jr. (R)71%19296
Charles "Chuck" Vincent (R)29%7904

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jeff" Ard (R)69%2185
Chance Parent (R)31%965

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jim" Norred, Jr. (R)41%1403
Darla Steagall (R)17%563
"Garry Frog" Talbert (R)42%1415

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Paeton Burkett (D)17%490
Maurice "Scooter" Keen (R)54%1544
Brian Ross (R)29%814

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Marshall Harris (R)42%1217
John Wascom (R)58%1671

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Jimmy Devall (D)7%224
R. C. "Bubba" Harris (R)54%1790
Joan Landry (R)39%1280

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jeff" Averett (R)64%1830
Carter Lambert (R)8%222
Earl Richard Price (R)28%788

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Tracy J. Girlinghouse (R)64%1793
Ricky Goff (R)36%994

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
"Tab" Lobell (R)68%2172
Roy Miller (R)32%1006

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Delos Blackwell (D)37%1234
Shane Mack (R)54%1829
Bryant Morgan (D)9%307

 

-

Madison: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
Larry G. Cox (D)76%2456
Johnnie J. Henderson (D)24%796

 

-

Madison: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting%Votes
Marion Hopkins (D)70%2254
Donnell Rose (D)30%961

 

-

Madison: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Patricia "Pat" Buchanan (D)57%375
Harrel Johnson (N)4%29
Henry F. Tyler (D)10%68
Bernard Wright (D)29%190

 

-

Madison: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Alvin Bagby (N)14%90
Johnny Hughes (D)31%192
C. J. Oney (N)42%265
Richard Wright (N)12%77

 

-

Madison: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Jennifer Gathrite Davis (N)21%157
"Greg" Jackson (D)25%184
Berteal Rogers (D)12%89
Jane Gladys Sanders (D)35%260
Michelle Williams (D)7%53

 

-

Morehouse: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

43 of 43 precincts reporting%Votes
Ruby Perry Brown (D)34%2096
Carol Jones (D)66%3992

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Eugene Reynolds (D)48%377
Floyd Tomboli, Jr. (D)52%416

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Jerry Clack (N)27%221
Harry Reese, Sr. (D)73%598

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"Mark" Sistrunk (R)56%541
David Thomas (N)44%417

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert Deblieux (N)23%279
Norwood W. Harrison (R)44%524
"Rick" Keller (N)9%102
"Fred" Oden (R)24%283

 

-

Morehouse: PW Tax Continuation -- 0.60 Mill - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

43 of 43 precincts reporting%Votes
YES58%3289
NO42%2383

 

-

Morehouse: 8th Ward Fire Prot. Dist. No. 1 -- 5.75 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
YES67%90
NO33%45

 

-

Natchitoches: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

50 of 50 precincts reporting%Votes
Jackson Jones (D)11%1114
Victor Jones, Jr. (D)89%8697

 

-

Natchitoches: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

50 of 50 precincts reporting%Votes
Louis Byers (D)11%1130
Betty "Sawyer" Smith (D)34%3355
David Stamey (O)55%5476

 

-

Natchitoches: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

50 of 50 precincts reporting%Votes
"Rick" Nowlin (R)60%5851
John D. Salter (D)40%3953

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Mozella Jeanetter Bell (D)23%352
"Chris" Paige (D)77%1158

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Patsy Ward Hoover (D)50%606
Ricky LaCour (D)50%597

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
"Chuck" Barrios (D)35%656
Rodney Bedgood (O)65%1204

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Larry "Santa" Paige (D)24%529
Russell Rachal (R)56%1235
Michael "Bubba" Sanders (N)20%448

 

-

Orleans: Member of School Board -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

43 of 43 precincts reporting%Votes
Keith Barney (D)31%3151
Shawon Bernard (D)31%3122
John A. Brown, Sr. (D)38%3792

 

-

Orleans: French Quarter Economic Development Dist. -- .2495% S&U - CC - 5 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
YES78%773
NO22%214

 

-

Ouachita: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting%Votes
Louise Bond (D)60%18278
Madeleine Slaughter (N)40%12058

 

-

Ouachita: Police Juror -- District B (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
"Mack" Calhoun (R)47%2443
Jack Clampit (R)53%2746

 

-

Plaquemines: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Louis M. "Louie" Badalamenti (D)5%414
Steven Anthony Becnel (R)3%225
Lonnie Joseph Greco, Sr. (R)33%2662
Charles S. Guey (R)3%240
James Anthony "Jake" Hingle III (N)1%42
Gerald "Jerry" Turlich, Jr. (R)51%4150
Michelle Champagne Wilcox (D)5%403

 

-

Plaquemines: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Merlene Barthelemy Cornin (D)26%2010
Kim Turlich-Vaughan (R)74%5799

 

-

Plaquemines: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Yvonne Ansardi Faulkner (D)28%2153
Belinda Hazel (R)72%5433

 

-

Plaquemines: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael Andrew Chambers (R)33%2418
Lawrence A. "Larry" Giambelluca (O)41%3063
Neil Wolfson (R)26%1959

 

-

Plaquemines: Member of School Board -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Emelda Ann Barthelemy (D)24%178
Diondra DeMolle (D)20%144
Jan M. Morgan (R)28%207
Darilyn D. "NuNu" Turner (D)28%208

 

-

Plaquemines: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace Ward 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Jill White Baumy (N)52%99
Earl Rodney Sino (O)48%93

 

-

Plaquemines: PW School District No. 1 -- 1/2% S&U - SB - Perp

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
YES71%5456
NO29%2258

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
David L. Feduccia (D)40%180
Gordon M. Taylor (D)60%269

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Kevin S. Bridgewater (D)14%74
Demetria "Big Burks" Burks, Sr. (N)5%28
Sheila Bethely Davis (D)14%72
Anthony Dudley Hurst, Sr. (D)47%247
Lawrence Smith, Jr. (D)20%106

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Dustin Boudreaux (R)46%382
Melanie "Miss Mel" Bueche (R)54%441

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Edward "Pop" Bazile (D)59%310
Albert "Dewey" Dukes (D)41%212

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Cornell T. Dukes (D)49%348
Gloria Marie Harris (N)11%81
Martinette Marie Myer (D)40%288

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Joseph "Mozart" Jarreau III (D)38%278
Stephen Smith (N)62%462

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Justin K. Cox (D)67%531
Wayne Torres (D)33%262

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Andre Bergeron (D)34%263
Clifford "Ted" Nelson (D)29%222
Charles "Gumball" Watkins (D)37%289

 

-

Rapides: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

113 of 113 precincts reporting%Votes
William "Billy" Burns, Jr. (R)5%1406
Robert Dukes (R)16%4513
William Earl Hilton (D)75%20768
Roy A. "Bubba" James, Jr. (R)4%1025

 

-

Rapides: Police Juror -- District D (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Theodore Fountaine, Jr. (D)67%1438
Angelina Iles (D)33%717

 

-

Rapides: Police Juror -- District E (1 to be Elected)

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting%Votes
James P. Marien (R)48%1549
Richard G. Vanderlick (R)52%1648

 

-

Rapides: Police Juror -- District G (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Mark Atwood (R)42%1569
Sean McGlothlin (O)58%2185

 

-

Red River: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting%Votes
Glen T. Edwards (D)59%2299
Kenny Loftin (D)41%1604

 

-

Red River: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting%Votes
Tenisha Palmer (D)24%901
Stuart Shaw (D)76%2848

 

-

Red River: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting%Votes
"Becky" Craig (D)87%3207
Daniel Lindsey, Jr. (R)13%486

 

-

Red River: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Brandon Hillman (R)71%431
Will Worsham (R)29%177

 

-

Red River: PW Fire Protection District -- 3.86 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting%Votes
YES66%2128
NO34%1105

 

-

Richland: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

25 of 25 precincts reporting%Votes
Gary Gilley (O)43%3218
Lee Harrell (R)35%2605
Willie Lee Robinson, Sr. (D)21%1583

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
"Steve" Craig (R)33%275
"Buddy" Hagood (D)2%19
Linda Benson Jones (D)3%24
"Joe" Keene (D)13%103
Milton Vance Linder (D)9%71
Randy Sanders (R)9%73
Gerald "Mooney" Washington (D)17%136
Wayne Worsley (R)15%120

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Mikel Davis (D)6%42
Freddie Harris (D)17%126
Larry R. Houston (O)9%68
"Zack" McDowell (D)31%231
Patrick Stubblefield (D)38%287

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Melvin Allen, Sr. (D)27%160
Sharon Gee (D)43%253
Larry Lockeby (O)30%174

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"Mitch" Adcock (R)23%197
Phillip Hendrix (R)12%104
"Joe" Lively (R)25%213
James "Steve" Lofton (R)27%229
"Andy" Thompson (R)12%97

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Kelly Evans (R)19%160
Frank Greer (R)18%151
Gordon "Scooter" Medlin (R)31%264
Paul Slayter (R)33%286

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Jackie Hayes (D)27%157
Johnny "Renael" Jones (O)32%184
Althan Smith (D)42%243

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Bobby Free (R)25%251
Claude Hicks (R)5%46
Linda Kelley (N)5%49
Bobby Mullins (R)16%167
Kirby Phillips (O)1%12
Cecil Reddick (R)26%263
Jesse Shiers, Sr. (D)23%231

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Danny Carroll (N)22%190
Elliot Colvin (R)78%679

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Roy" Barmore (D)11%98
David Barton (O)30%269
Charles Kelley Gilley (O)5%40
W.O. Shiers (D)7%63
Roy Wiggins, Jr. (R)47%414

 

-

Richland: Mangham Fire Prot. Dist. No. 4 -- $100 Annual Parcel Fee - BOC - 25 Yrs.

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
YES60%459
NO40%305

 

-

Sabine: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

40 of 40 precincts reporting%Votes
Justin P. Barnhart (O)2%138
Nathaniel "Buddy" Brandon (D)36%2251
Maury "Bubby" Leone (N)11%694
"Ronny" Richardson (R)50%3139

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"Willes" Funderburk (R)53%383
Thurman Stewart (N)47%345

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
M. Frances Spears Clark (R)25%198
"Mike" McCormic (R)45%349
Louis Slaughter (R)30%234

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Jerry Brown (D)36%272
Rodney Hopkins (R)64%487

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Ronald L. "Ronny" Bison (R)74%530
Nathan Gowen (R)26%184

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Eric Garcie (D)65%568
Clifton Malmay (D)35%303

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
William E. Ryals (R)25%164
Ricky "K-Wall" Sepulvado (R)75%495

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
"Randy" Byrd (D)79%482
Horace Frazier (D)21%129

 

-

Sabine: Many School Dist. No. 34 -- 7.23 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting%Votes
YES55%794
NO45%645

 

-

Sabine: South Sabine Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 20 -- 7.82 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
YES49%456
NO51%484

 

-

St. Bernard: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
Randy S. Nunez (D)68%7097
Henry "Junior" Rodriguez (O)32%3373

 

-

St. Bernard: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
Wayne J. Landry (D)32%3437
Guy McInnis (N)27%2917
Tony "Ricky" Melerine (D)13%1397
David Peralta (R)3%359
Louis Pomes (D)21%2273
Roland "Jimmy" Roques (R)1%136
Johnell Young (N)3%283

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman at Large -- Eastern Division (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
Paul Alfonso (R)14%1398
Kerri Callais (R)35%3548
"Fred" Everhardt, Jr. (D)39%3886
Thomas Johnson (D)7%681
Cyrus Sylvester (D)5%502

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman at Large -- Western Division (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting%Votes
Earl F. Dauterive III (D)25%2597
Ray Lauga, Jr. (R)27%2756
Richard "Richie" Lewis (R)39%4015
Thomas "Zig" Pacaccio, Jr. (N)8%835

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District A (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Jason Danna (O)14%241
Gillis McCloskey III (R)35%612
"Mike" Pechon (R)25%442
Peter Rupp (R)25%442

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District B (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Nathan Gorbaty (D)63%956
"Joe" Oster (R)37%561

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District C (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
David Kevorkian (N)9%191
Howard Luna (R)45%924
"Cindi" Meyer (R)46%941

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District D (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Wanda Ansardi Alcon (D)24%599
Armand "A.J." Duvio, Jr. (D)24%592
Stacy Riley, Sr. (N)14%340
Kenneth A. Zulli, Sr. (R)37%918

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District E (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Rachel Lagarde-Bazile (N)34%849
Manuel "Monty" Montelongo III (D)66%1659

 

-

St. Charles: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting%Votes
Lance Marino (R)66%9664
C. H. "Sonny" Savoie (D)34%5009

 

-

St. Charles: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting%Votes
Terry Authement (R)26%3966
Larry Cochran (D)40%6102
John Cornwell (D)18%2788
Carolyn K. Schexnaydre (R)15%2226

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman at Large -- Division A (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting%Votes
Wendy Benedetto (R)69%9463
Erick St. Amant (R)31%4233

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman at Large -- Division B (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting%Votes
Paul Hogan (R)54%7908
Jarvis Lewis (D)46%6647

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Milton Allemand, Jr. (N)24%514
Terrell Wilson (D)76%1599

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Mary Keller Clulee (R)57%1355
Monique Gros (R)36%869
Bryce Steinlage (R)7%160

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"Dick" Gibbs (R)58%1387
Webb Jay IV (R)42%990

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Oliver George Dufrene, Jr. (D)40%692
William "Billy" Woodruff (R)60%1041

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Keith Adams (D)23%407
Marilyn Bellock (D)35%628
Bobby J. Ducote (R)42%746

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Traci Ackerman-Fletcher (N)60%1229
Keith Schexnayder (D)40%824

 

-

St. Charles: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Edna Campbell Bridges (D)43%874
Aleshia J. Smith (D)57%1162

 

-

St. Helena: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Cedric Burise (D)16%740
Nathaniel Williams (D)84%3933

 

-

St. Helena: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
"Greg" Carruth (D)39%1813
William Dudley Claxton (D)4%177
Mildred Travis Cyprian (D)40%1886
Beverly Ann Gordon (D)17%788

 

-

St. Helena: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Wesley Blades (D)58%2641
Linda Coleman (D)42%1905

 

-

St. Helena: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Joseph R. "Ronny" Webb (R)19%179
Thomas J. Wicker (D)35%332
Jeremy M. Williams (D)46%428

 

-

St. Helena: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Theodore McCray, Jr. (D)53%413
Willie James Morgan (D)47%372

 

-

St. Helena: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Frank E. Johnson (D)48%375
Warren McCray, Jr. (D)52%414

 

-

St. James: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

32 of 32 precincts reporting%Votes
Peter "Pete" Dufresne (D)36%3215
Eileen "Candy" Jasmin (D)15%1375
Garret Melancon, Sr. (N)6%570
Timothy "Timmy" Roussel (D)42%3762

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Jason P. Amato (R)59%743
Frank Gant (D)17%209
Nathaniel "Nat" Jones (D)25%311

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Ryan Louque (N)50%599
Terry McCreary (D)35%418
Lanny Remondet (D)16%191

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Timothy "Droopy" Bourgeois (D)28%304
Ralph A. Patin (D)49%543
Sebastian West (D)23%251

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Clyde Cooper (D)62%874
Charles "I Spy" Ketchens (D)38%536

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"Ken" Brass (D)77%1057
Clifford "Dog" Joshua (D)23%322

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Henry J. Brock (D)4%59
"Eddie" Kraemer (N)46%640
Donald J. Nash (D)50%694

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting%Votes
Clifford Bailey (D)4%523
Samantha Burl Wilson (D)3%490
Michael P. Hoover (D)43%6372
Michael "Mike" Tregre (D)50%7280

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting%Votes
Lucien Gauff III (D)33%4686
Rodney Nicholas (D)22%3072
Kevin Prudhomme (D)45%6312

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting%Votes
Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. (D)32%4689
DeLisa R. Brown (D)4%560
Charles Julien (D)21%3061
Terry Gene Lewis, Sr. (D)1%185
Natalie Robottom (D)31%4549
Kent St. Amant (R)12%1699

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman at Large -- Division A (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting%Votes
Demetria Robinson Carter (D)26%1802
Larry Sorapuru, Jr. (D)47%3252
Sylvia Taylor-Dunn (D)27%1839

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman at Large -- Division B (1 to be Elected)

 

21 of 21 precincts reporting%Votes
Jaclyn Hotard (D)61%4391
Cheryl Millet (D)39%2752

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Kurt Becnel (D)48%1128
Connie F. Haydel-Louis (D)5%108
Arthur "Dokie" Smith (D)12%289
Lester "Coach" Smith (D)35%806

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Remy Amedee (R)18%418
Marcel "Two" Belvin, Jr. (D)16%359
Julia Remondet (D)44%996
Ranney Wilson (D)22%512

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Lionel Dennis (D)26%456
Lennix "Tweet" Madere, Jr. (D)74%1285

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Dwayne Francis (D)28%588
Michael P. Wright (N)72%1529

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Larry Snyder, Sr. (D)74%1202
Jerry Wilson, Sr. (D)26%419

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Lamont Bigham (D)27%678
"Buddy" Boe (R)62%1543
Steven Fraker (R)11%262

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Gabrielle McKarry (D)24%470
"Rob" Snyder (D)45%871
Darlene Triche-Hall (D)31%603

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Angela Brooks-Roberson (D)30%436
Nancy A. Carriere (D)40%581
Leon E. Robinson (D)29%419

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Lionel Celestine (D)23%332
Fekisha Miller (D)77%1103

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
"Randy" Brown (D)15%339
Huet "Picheau" Dupre (D)30%667
Mildred Thierry (D)55%1226

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting%Votes
Stacey P. Nevills (D)27%491
Harold L. Taylor (D)73%1361

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Dexter Q. Brown (D)58%850
Don Vallien (D)42%620

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Jimmie E. Edwards (D)57%803
Kenneth Janice (D)9%133
John Marshall (D)25%355
Imelda Allison Thomas (D)9%129

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Coby Roy Clavier (R)58%796
Gary D. Courville (D)42%584

 

-

St. Landry: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Suzanne A. Belleau (D)45%424
Paul Dupont (D)55%523

 

-

St. Landry: Fire Protection District No. 1 -- 21.95 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES75%297
NO25%97

 

-

St. Martin: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting%Votes
Corey Broussard (N)3%571
Albert "Buz" LeBlanc (R)32%5446
Brian P. Theriot (N)8%1393
Ronald J. "Ronny" Theriot (N)57%9745

 

-

St. Martin: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting%Votes
Espinola Alexander-Quinn (D)20%3263
"Becky" Patin (R)80%13348

 

-

St. Martin: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting%Votes
Dolores L. Bourda (D)28%4434
Todd Dugas (D)72%11591

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
"Pete" Delcambre (R)48%888
Byron Fuselier (R)52%970

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Jess E. "Poppa" Crosier (O)19%297
Lisa Nelson (D)81%1246

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
"Clay" Courville (R)47%958
"Chris" Tauzin (O)53%1099

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Vincent Alexander (D)30%447
Sunnyboy Joseph (D)27%400
Albert "Da Da" Menard (D)44%660

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Dean LeBlanc (R)55%1038
Mickey "Meko" Robin (O)45%859

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Kim J. Angelle (D)31%575
Cheryl Knott (D)25%460
Daniel Richard, Jr. (O)44%801

 

-

St. Martin: Alderman -- District C, City of Breaux Bridge (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Alvin H. Jones (D)39%163
Ernest "EJ" Ledet (D)61%251

 

-

St. Mary: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting%Votes
Mark Hebert (D)51%6604
"Doug" Perry (R)7%953
Blaise W. Smith (D)42%5361

 

-

St. Mary: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting%Votes
Gary Duhon (D)43%5419
David Hanagriff (D)57%7117

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Craig A. Mathews (D)44%818
Patrice Rodriguez Picard (D)33%611
Toney Wade (N)5%87
Lue Pearl Washington (D)19%354

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Ella P. Hamilton (D)39%693
J Ina (D)61%1094

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Wendell C. Bogan (D)22%484
Paul Gil (R)17%363
Rodney P. Olander (R)29%627
Dale J. Rogers (D)33%713

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Bealizeia "Billy" Badeaux (N)35%441
"Ken" Singleton (R)65%827

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member at Large -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting%Votes
Mac R. Bruno (N)9%1180
William Paul Frost (R)33%4111
Paul P. Naquin, Jr. (D)57%7142

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member at Large -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting%Votes
Steve F. Bierhorst (D)66%7834
Reginald D. Weary (D)34%4028

 

-

St. Mary: Alderman -- Town of Baldwin (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Donald R. Grimm (D)56%382
Phil Prejean (D)44%302

 

-

St. Mary: Town of Berwick -- $25 Annual Charge - Mayor & Council - 20 Yrs.

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
YES70%755
NO30%320

 

-

St. Mary: Cons. Grav. Drain. Dist. No. 1 -- 8.11 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting%Votes
YES49%2620
NO51%2768

 

-

St. Tammany: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting%Votes
Scott P. Illing (R)14%8607
"Randy" Smith (R)37%22367
R. Jack Strain, Jr. (R)45%27373
Jennifer "Hap" Werther (L)3%1899

 

-

St. Tammany: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting%Votes
"Matt" Faust (R)39%21815
Melissa R. Henry (R)39%22011
Nelson Rivers (R)22%12220

 

-

St. Tammany: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting%Votes
Frank "Chip" Bankston (R)48%27191
Louis Fitzmorris (N)52%29991

 

-

St. Tammany: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting%Votes
Patricia "Pat" Brister (R)71%41759
Karen Champagne (R)17%9997
L. Kevin Coleman (N)6%3663
Margie Vicknair-Pray (N)5%3140

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting%Votes
John M. "Marty" Dean (R)60%3394
"Mike" Shay (R)40%2309

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Chad Honeycutt (O)27%1185
Frank Dennis Sharp (R)73%3210

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Terri Lewis Stevens (N)22%975
Rykert O. Toledano, Jr. (R)78%3419

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
Eric Lowe (R)32%1525
Richard E. Tanner (R)68%3291

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jake" Groby (R)42%1671
Carlo Hernandez (D)4%178
Gerrin J. Narcisse (D)17%696
Joseph "Joe Demco" Savarese (R)10%405
"Jacki" Schneider (R)27%1067

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
"Chris" Canulette (R)75%2843
Irma Russell (O)25%946

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Haley R. Galloway (R)29%1011
George M. Haase, Sr. (R)16%545
"Steve" Stefancik (R)55%1880

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
S. Michele Blanchard (R)66%2265
"Dan" Crowley (R)34%1172

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 14 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
"Joe" Fraught (R)30%738
T. J. Smith, Jr. (D)40%983
Jimmy Strickland III (D)30%728

 

-

St. Tammany: Justice(s) of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace Ward 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting%Votes
Angela L. Brown (D)26%1829
Charlette Hayes (R)26%1819
Michael Tassin (R)48%3307

 

-

Tangipahoa: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting%Votes
Oscar "Omar" Dantzler, Jr. (D)5%1566
Daniel Hardy Edwards (D)65%19860
"Marty" Bankston Johnson (R)5%1513
Sherman H. Phares (R)19%5940
Arden Wells (R)5%1627

 

-

Tangipahoa: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting%Votes
Joaquin "JR" Matheu (D)74%21525
David "Red" Rogoz (R)26%7630

 

-

Tangipahoa: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting%Votes
Sean Granger (N)4%1329
"Robby" Miller, Jr. (R)50%14819
Carlos D. Notariano (R)46%13686

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
James D. Bailey (R)53%1795
"Greg" Varnado (R)47%1622

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
"Greg" August (D)36%1135
Louis "Nick" Joseph (D)64%2021

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Carlo S. Bruno (O)67%1849
Frank Vicaro (R)33%896

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
"Nicky" Muscarello, Sr. (R)47%1049
H. G. "Buddy" Ridgel, Sr. (D)53%1161

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Ronnie Bankston, Sr. (D)40%1005
Donna Just (N)2%46
"Joey" Mayeaux (R)36%906
Daniel J. Mercante (N)22%545

 

-

Tangipahoa: Member of School Board -- District G (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
J. Kelly (O)44%941
Betty Clark Robinson (D)56%1191

 

-

Tangipahoa: PW HRC Amendment -- Art. II, Sec. 2-01(A) & Art. III, Sec. 3-02 - PC

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting%Votes
YES64%17166
NO36%9856

 

-

Tangipahoa: Rural Fire Protection Dist. No. 2 -- 10 Mills - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

68 of 68 precincts reporting%Votes
YES68%12284
NO32%5857

 

-

Tensas: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Miles Jenkins, Sr. (D)4%84
Rickey A. Jones (D)61%1409
Robert Pearson (D)35%814

 

-

Tensas: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting%Votes
Michelle Ezell (D)16%364
Linda McConnell Harwell (D)5%121
Christina "Christy" Lee (D)53%1209
Ernest Sikes (D)26%596

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Emmett L. Adams, Jr. (R)23%66
Larry W. Foster (D)55%155
Jeraldine London (D)21%60

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Steve Cardin (R)16%71
Thomas Crigler (R)37%166
Jane M. Netterville (N)23%103
John D. "Bubba" Wynn (R)25%112

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Glynis Watson Cephus (D)26%85
William Trevillion (D)74%241

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Anthony "Tony" Britton (D)19%59
Roderick "Rod" Webb (D)81%247

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Carl Frank Olds, Sr. (D)40%128
Bubba Rushing (D)60%195

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert Clark (D)30%105
Jamie "Lil Stump" Davis (D)45%156
Woodrow W. Wiley, Jr. (D)25%88

 

-

Terrebonne: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

96 of 96 precincts reporting%Votes
Daniel "Danny" Babin (R)40%9041
Gordon "Gordy" Dove (R)60%13358

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting%Votes
John Navy (D)64%1152
Alvin Tillman (D)28%492
Daniel Turner (D)8%145

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Noble "Pat" Patterson (D)31%624
Arlanda J. Williams (D)69%1373

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Shari Champagne (R)17%399
"Greg" Hood, Sr. (R)40%927
Gerald Michel (R)43%1020

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Scotty Dryden (R)78%1415
Darryel Tippett (R)22%397

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Christopher "Chris" Domangue (R)37%884
Christa Duplantis-Prather (O)44%1060
John Pizzolatto (R)19%456

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
"Angi" Falgout (R)20%895
Darrin Guidry (R)31%1389
Clyde F. Hamner (R)33%1454
Russell "Red" Hornsby (R)16%726

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert Champagne, Jr. (D)10%231
"Al" Marmande (R)39%953
John Silver III (N)14%348
Nathan Trosclair (O)7%158
Guy Waalk (N)12%294
Matt Webb (R)18%434

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
Dirk Guidry (D)52%1336
Peter "Pete" Rhodes (N)48%1256

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Vincent Kreamer (R)40%998
Steve Trosclair (R)60%1526

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael Holley (D)39%325
Jerry W. Taylor (R)61%502

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Derek S. Kennedy (N)65%357
Steve F. Pylant (D)35%193

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Nathan Futch (R)50%254
Ceismond Nyegaard (D)50%251

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Curtis Dean (R)42%361
Michael "Mike" Jones (R)58%493

 

-

Union: Member of School Board -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Tommy Bennett (R)65%521
Joann Rockett Miller (R)35%283

 

-

Union: PW Parish Health Facilities -- 1.70 Mills - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

30 of 30 precincts reporting%Votes
YES37%1936
NO63%3281

 

-

Vermilion: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael A. Couvillon (D)79%11748
Toby Walker (R)21%3146

 

-

Vermilion: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Darin Desormeaux (R)44%589
Dane Hebert (D)56%760

 

-

Vermilion: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Paul A. Bourgeois, Jr. (R)67%471
Darrel Hebert (R)33%236

 

-

Vermilion: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Leroy J. Hebert (D)28%282
Ronald Menard (D)72%735

 

-

Vermilion: PW Tax Rededication -- $1.3M Tax Rededication - PJ

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting%Votes
YES53%6915
NO47%6152

 

-

Vermilion: Ward No. 8 -- 1.19 Mills - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
YES59%407
NO41%288

 

-

Vermilion: Village of Maurice -- 1% S&U - BOA - Perp

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
YES63%214
NO37%124

 

-

Vernon: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
"Sam" Craft (R)84%9043
C.J. Deters (R)16%1710

 

-

Vernon: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jeff" Skidmore (R)71%7633
Jim Wise (D)29%3088

 

-

Vernon: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael Bealer (R)81%8313
Charles Kile James (R)19%2010

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Marvin Hilton (R)48%722
"Jeff" Martinez (R)5%80
"Ray" Morrison (R)28%425
Dwight "Buddy" Williams (R)19%281

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Frank Bonner (N)24%234
Tommy Cochran (D)9%82
Joel Evans (N)9%85
David Fox (N)35%336
George Jeane, Jr. (N)23%222

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting%Votes
Clebert Dauzat, Jr. (D)17%196
"Reggie" Johnson (D)83%990

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting%Votes
Patricia "Pat" Belsha (D)8%117
Jerry Blair (O)51%793
Darrell Brinkley (D)22%333
Gregory Ford (D)20%302

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Charnel Bailey (R)57%618
Lavell "Pete" Johnson (N)43%459

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting%Votes
Melvin Haymon (D)61%439
Edwin "Ed" Koenck (O)39%282

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
David Brister (N)58%554
Vernon Tyson, Jr. (R)42%401

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting%Votes
Joseph "Bo" Cryer (D)64%311
Joseph "Joey" Hilton (R)36%178

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Kenny Haymon (R)83%1087
David Phillips (D)17%220

 

-

Vernon: Constable -- Justice of the Peace Ward 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
William Davis (R)31%274
"Chris" Robinson (R)69%607

 

-

Vernon: Chief of Police -- Town of Rosepine (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
"Ricky" Burnett (D)8%26
Delbert Keel (N)47%149
Randall "Randy" Perry (R)44%140

 

-

Washington: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting%Votes
Scott Blair (D)43%5521
Randy "Country" Seal (D)57%7416

 

-

Washington: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting%Votes
Helen M. Hart (D)29%3708
James A. "Jimbo" Stevenson, Jr. (D)71%8965

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Melvin Keith (D)49%890
"Perry" Talley (D)51%914

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Richard Berry (R)48%863
"Mike" Fussell (O)52%924

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Merlin Duke (R)47%725
Christopher Workman (R)53%828

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Andre Johnson (D)40%617
Levi Lewis, Sr. (D)60%910

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"J.C." Sumrall (D)34%750
Juston "Pete" Thomas (R)66%1450

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Reginald McMasters (D)55%929
"Greg" Route (D)45%772

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
David Anthony (N)43%816
Philip J. Magee (D)14%260
Aubrey L. Posey (D)44%830

 

-

Washington: City of Bogalusa -- 2.75 Mills - CC - 10 Yrs.

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting%Votes
YES53%1327
NO47%1187

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
"Bruce" Compton (R)24%181
Randy Thomas (R)76%573

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Bernard Hudson (D)51%373
Perry Kirkland (R)49%353

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
"Jim" Bonsall (D)68%688
Ronald Douglas Sale (O)32%323

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Nicholas "Nick" Cox (N)57%471
Harper Edwards (R)43%351

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Beverly "Debbie" Kennon (D)50%335
Jerri M. Lee (D)50%340

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
George Fuller (D)17%122
Bryan Langford (N)5%39
Dustin Moseley (O)42%309
Rebecca Shelley Sherrard (R)36%260

 

-

Webster: PW School District -- 2.82 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting%Votes
YES64%4978
NO36%2852

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael B. "Mike" Cazes (D)73%5787
Troy Anthony Maranto (N)27%2088

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting%Votes
Kirk Allain (D)65%659
Wilson "Hook" Cazes (D)35%356

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting%Votes
Naomi Fair (D)57%478
Clayton A. Hebert (R)43%357

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
"Phil" Porto, Jr. (D)70%402
Doug Wilkinson (N)30%172

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting%Votes
Elliot Dogan, Jr. (N)23%140
Edward G. "Bob" Robertson (D)77%481

 

-

West Carroll: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting%Votes
Michael L. Murphy (N)28%723
John A. Pardon, Jr. (R)4%115
Jerry L. Philley (R)68%1788

 

-

West Carroll: Member of School Board -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting%Votes
Julie Linson (R)57%174
Christopher "Chris" Owen (R)43%130

 

-

West Feliciana: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting%Votes
Felicia Ann Daniel-Hendl (D)70%2894
Tammy Stevens DeLatte (R)30%1269

 

-

West Feliciana: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting%Votes
Kevin Couhig (R)55%2309
"Ricky" Lambert, Sr. (D)45%1908

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District A (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Cheryl Franklin (D)41%336
Melvin Young (D)59%491

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District B (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting%Votes
John Kean (D)16%142
John C. Thompson (R)45%406
Otis Wilson (D)39%349

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District C (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Mary Daniel-Godke (N)47%629
"Mel" Percy (R)53%707

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District D (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting%Votes
Heather Howle (N)43%411
William "Bill" May III (N)57%543

 

-

West Feliciana: Constable -- Parishwide Justice of the Peace District (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting%Votes
Ronald "Ronnie" Bourgeois (O)69%2573
Carl Kimball (N)31%1131

 

-

Winn: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting%Votes
Chesney Creel Baxley (D)59%2443
Brandon DuBois (R)24%1011
Shonna Moss (O)17%718

 

-

Winn: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting%Votes
James S. Lee (N)60%2421
Randolph Williams (O)40%1628

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Phillip Evans (D)55%304
Samuel E. "Sammy" Flowers, Jr. (D)45%253

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting%Votes
Doris Leeper (N)31%194
Joshua McAllister (R)44%274
Kevin William Pharr (R)26%161

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
"Mike" Carpenter (D)42%296
"Jamie" Carter (R)29%203
Billy Martin (N)29%208

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Shannon Blake (R)25%166
Earl Lasyone (N)38%248
Don Leach (R)37%245

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting%Votes
Author Robinson (R)55%346
Dewayne Sanders (N)45%282

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting%Votes
Robert L. "Bob" Hutto (D)44%273
Allen Michael McCartney (R)56%350