-

-

http://sos.la.gov

10/24/2015 Election Results - Complete Results

10/24/2015 Election Results - Complete Results

-

MultiParish: Governor (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
Scott A. Angelle (R) 19% 214907
Beryl Billiot (N) 1% 5690
"Jay" Dardenne (R) 15% 166553
Cary Deaton (D) 1% 11750
John Bel Edwards (D) 40% 444061
Jeremy "JW" Odom (N) 0% 4755
Eric Paul Orgeron (O) 0% 2244
S L Simpson (D) 1% 7411
David Vitter (R) 23% 256105

 

-

MultiParish: Lieutenant Governor (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
Elbert Lee Guillory (R) 8% 85460
Melvin L. "Kip" Holden (D) 33% 360679
"Billy" Nungesser (R) 30% 324654
John Young (R) 29% 313183

 

-

MultiParish: Secretary of State (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
"Tom" Schedler (R) 62% 649153
"Chris" Tyson (D) 38% 394153

 

-

MultiParish: Attorney General (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
Geraldine "Geri" Broussard Baloney (D) 18% 187332
James D. "Buddy" Caldwell (R) 35% 376187
Isaac "Ike" Jackson (D) 11% 115037
"Jeff" Landry (R) 33% 347441
"Marty" Maley (R) 4% 37787

 

-

MultiParish: Treasurer (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
John Kennedy (R) 80% 787128
Jennifer Treadway (R) 20% 195595

 

-

MultiParish: Commissioner of -- Agriculture and Forestry (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
"Charlie" Greer (D) 30% 312335
Adrian "Ace" Juttner (G) 3% 36180
Jamie LaBranche (R) 8% 85363
Michael G. "Mike" Strain (R) 58% 603557

 

-

MultiParish: Commissioner of -- Insurance (1 to be Elected)

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jim" Donelon (R) 54% 561382
Donald Hodge, Jr. (D) 13% 140491
Charlotte C. McDaniel McGehee (D) 19% 199371
Matt Parker (R) 14% 147481

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

387 of 387 precincts reporting % Votes
Lee Price Barrios (R) 29% 34255
James "Jim" Garvey (R) 71% 84150

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

491 of 491 precincts reporting % Votes
Kira Orange Jones (D) 69% 76702
Kara Tamara Washington (D) 31% 35140

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

452 of 452 precincts reporting % Votes
Lottie P. Beebe (R) 39% 46605
"Sandy" LeBlanc Holloway (R) 61% 74078

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

561 of 561 precincts reporting % Votes
Tony Davis (R) 37% 40895
Mary Johnson Harris (R) 43% 47834
Glynis Johnston (R) 20% 22107

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

675 of 675 precincts reporting % Votes
"Johnny" Fatheree (R) 38% 46863
Gary Jones (R) 62% 77301

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

400 of 400 precincts reporting % Votes
Kathy Edmonston (R) 47% 64142
Jason Engen (R) 19% 25967
Jason France (L) 11% 15424
Etta S. Licciardi (R) 5% 6906
Laree LeJeune Taylor (R) 18% 24032

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

439 of 439 precincts reporting % Votes
Holly Franks Boffy (R) 53% 72245
"Mike" Kreamer (R) 47% 62986

 

-

MultiParish: BESE -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

540 of 540 precincts reporting % Votes
Carolyn Hill (D) 48% 58974
Jada Lewis (D) 52% 64692

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 1st Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

85 of 85 precincts reporting % Votes
Sharon Hewitt (R) 59% 15144
"Pete" Schneider (R) 41% 10645

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 2nd Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

122 of 122 precincts reporting % Votes
Troy Brown (D) 72% 23829
"Chris" Delpit (D) 12% 4072
Eric Weil (N) 16% 5207

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 4th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

118 of 118 precincts reporting % Votes
Wesley Bishop (D) 65% 16336
R. Erich Caulfield (D) 25% 6194
Joseph "Joe" Swider (D) 11% 2665

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 7th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

66 of 66 precincts reporting % Votes
Jeffery "Jeff" Arnold (D) 33% 6858
Troy Carter (D) 37% 7700
Leslie Ellison (D) 15% 3097
Roy A. Glapion (D) 14% 2957

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 9th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

97 of 97 precincts reporting % Votes
Conrad Appel (R) 57% 14701
John LaBruzzo (R) 43% 11109

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 12th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

98 of 98 precincts reporting % Votes
Brett K. Duncan (R) 21% 6827
"Beth" Mizell (R) 43% 14344
"Mickey" Murphy (D) 33% 10767
John Seal (N) 3% 1138

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 13th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

70 of 70 precincts reporting % Votes
Derek Babcock (R) 36% 9655
Dale Erdey (R) 64% 17117

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 15th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

91 of 91 precincts reporting % Votes
Regina Barrow (D) 53% 14101
Jerrie Davenport Williams (R) 14% 3683
Dalton Honore' (D) 33% 8796

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 16th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

87 of 87 precincts reporting % Votes
Brent Campanella (O) 14% 4516
"Dan" Claitor (R) 51% 16455
Scott McKnight (R) 35% 11418

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 20th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

94 of 94 precincts reporting % Votes
Mark Atzenhoffer (N) 6% 1456
Norbert "Norby" Chabert (R) 51% 11921
Michael "Mike" Fesi (R) 43% 9944

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 23rd Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

69 of 69 precincts reporting % Votes
Patrick Page Cortez (R) 84% 27231
Terry Hughes (O) 16% 5235

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 24th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

101 of 101 precincts reporting % Votes
Gerald Boudreaux (D) 61% 17827
Ledricka Johnson Thierry (D) 39% 11488

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 27th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

70 of 70 precincts reporting % Votes
Ronnie Johns (R) 65% 14648
Ginger Vidrine (D) 35% 7901

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 29th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

124 of 124 precincts reporting % Votes
Joshua Joy Dara, Sr. (R) 41% 9225
Jay Luneau (D) 59% 13462

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 33rd Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

124 of 124 precincts reporting % Votes
Vance McAllister (R) 38% 9626
Michael A. "Mike" Walsworth (R) 62% 15891

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 35th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

118 of 118 precincts reporting % Votes
Stewart Cathey, Jr. (R) 47% 11956
James R. "Jim" Fannin (R) 53% 13430

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 36th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

107 of 107 precincts reporting % Votes
Henry Burns (R) 40% 10202
Ryan Gatti (R) 34% 8649
Todd Hollenshead (D) 26% 6465

 

-

MultiParish: State Senator -- 38th Senatorial District (1 to be Elected)

 

86 of 86 precincts reporting % Votes
Richard "Richie" Burford (R) 35% 9566
Cloyce Clark (R) 22% 5885
John Milkovich (D) 33% 9061
Jemayel Warren (D) 10% 2693

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 1st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting % Votes
"Mike Chicken Commander" Boyter (D) 21% 1755
James H. "Jim" Morris (R) 79% 6699

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 2nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

30 of 30 precincts reporting % Votes
Samuel L. "Sam" Jenkins, Jr. (D) 61% 3505
Terence Vinson (D) 39% 2282

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 4th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

21 of 21 precincts reporting % Votes
Cedric B. Glover (D) 53% 4136
Reginald Johnson (D) 21% 1614
Fred Moss IV (D) 27% 2096

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 5th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting % Votes
Alan Seabaugh (R) 71% 6956
Eileen Velez (D) 29% 2827

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 7th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting % Votes
Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley (R) 53% 5531
Robert S. "Steve" Casey (R) 26% 2775
Perry D. McDaniel (R) 21% 2170

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 9th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting % Votes
"Dodie" Horton (R) 64% 4584
"Mike" McHalffey (R) 36% 2602

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 13th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

93 of 93 precincts reporting % Votes
Philip Lawrence (D) 40% 5091
Jack McFarland (R) 60% 7719

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 17th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

27 of 27 precincts reporting % Votes
Heath Albritton (R) 21% 1496
Billye "Goree" Burns (D) 17% 1166
Marcus Hunter (D) 62% 4337

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 20th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

76 of 76 precincts reporting % Votes
Steven E. "Steve" Pylant (R) 61% 8610
"Cleve" Womack (R) 39% 5489

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 22nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

74 of 74 precincts reporting % Votes
Terry Brown (O) 52% 6627
John Stephens (R) 48% 6026

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 24th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

75 of 75 precincts reporting % Votes
"Frankie" Howard (R) 59% 7274
Rodney Schamerhorn (R) 41% 5109

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 27th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting % Votes
"Chris" Hazel (R) 65% 6342
Christopher Dean "Chris" Tyler (R) 35% 3425

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 28th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting % Votes
Brian "T-Noon" Bordelon (D) 25% 2966
Robert Johnson (D) 75% 8796

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 29th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

40 of 40 precincts reporting % Votes
Daniel Banguel (D) 10% 1054
Ronnie Edwards (D) 36% 3733
Edmond Jordan (D) 29% 2966
Vereta T. Lee (D) 25% 2593

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 31st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting % Votes
Nancy Landry (R) 85% 10005
Evan H. Wright (D) 15% 1809

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 32nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

53 of 53 precincts reporting % Votes
Dorothy Sue Hill (D) 49% 5226
Zollie "Ty" Pearce (D) 13% 1395
Llewellyn "Biscuit" Smith (R) 37% 3957

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 34th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting % Votes
Wilford Dan Carter, Sr. (D) 38% 3501
"A. B." Franklin (D) 35% 3215
Alvin Joseph (D) 8% 743
Thomas "Tom" Quirk (R) 18% 1668

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 36th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

25 of 25 precincts reporting % Votes
Mark Abraham (R) 55% 5607
Keith DeSonier (R) 45% 4654

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 39th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

27 of 27 precincts reporting % Votes
Julie Emerson (R) 51% 6149
Stephen Ortego (D) 49% 5902

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 40th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

47 of 47 precincts reporting % Votes
Pamela Burleigh (D) 8% 923
"Joe" Charles (D) 5% 524
"Mike" Grimes (D) 6% 677
Allen Guillory, Sr. (R) 15% 1623
Donovan K. Hudson (D) 19% 2107
Dustin Miller (D) 29% 3259
Charles G. Renaud (D) 11% 1168
"Val" Senegal (D) 7% 801

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 41st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting % Votes
Phillip DeVillier (R) 56% 6308
"Greg" Fruge (R) 27% 3036
Germaine Simpson (D) 17% 1956

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 44th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
Desmond Onezine (O) 16% 1319
Vincent J. Pierre (D) 84% 6987

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 45th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
Andre' Comeaux (R) 41% 4578
Jean-Paul Coussan (R) 37% 4098
Jan Swift (R) 22% 2458

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 49th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting % Votes
John Bering (R) 15% 1557
Blake Miguez (R) 85% 8634

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 51st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting % Votes
Beryl Adams Amedee (R) 41% 3391
Howard J. Castay, Jr. (D) 23% 1899
"Joe" Harrison (R) 37% 3070

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 52nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting % Votes
"J J" Buquet (R) 50% 5043
Jerome "Zee" Zeringue (R) 50% 5049

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 53rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting % Votes
Brenda Leroux Babin (D) 31% 2809
Tanner Magee (R) 34% 3073
Lenar Whitney (R) 34% 3064

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 58th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting % Votes
Miguel Aubert (D) 29% 3478
"Ed" Price (D) 55% 6625
Nathaniel Rapp, Jr. (D) 16% 1881

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 59th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

25 of 25 precincts reporting % Votes
"Tony" Bacala (R) 66% 6987
"Pat" Bell (R) 25% 2654
Rusty Messer (R) 9% 947

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 60th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

57 of 57 precincts reporting % Votes
James Barker (O) 26% 4240
Chad Brown (D) 46% 7622
Thomas G. Gaudet (D) 10% 1597
Michael "Mike" Latino (R) 19% 3125

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 61st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting % Votes
Donna Collins-Lewis (D) 39% 3237
C. Denise Marcelle (D) 61% 4971

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 62nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

67 of 67 precincts reporting % Votes
"Kenny" Havard (R) 63% 8782
"Ronnie" Jett (D) 37% 5067

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 63rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting % Votes
Ulysses "Bones" Addison, Jr. (D) 33% 3030
Barbara West Carpenter (D) 30% 2739
Joyce Marie Plummer (D) 22% 2047
James Slaughter, Jr. (D) 8% 697
Dean "Deaneaux" Vicknair (D) 8% 724

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 66th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting % Votes
"Rick" Bond (R) 16% 1924
"Rick" Edmonds (R) 23% 2869
Darrell Ourso (R) 38% 4660
Antoine Pierce (D) 15% 1889
"Rusty" Secrist (R) 8% 1007

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 68th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

29 of 29 precincts reporting % Votes
"Steve" Carter (R) 55% 6095
Robert Cade Cipriano (R) 19% 2094
Patty Merrick (D) 26% 2945

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 69th Representative District For Regular and Unexpired Term (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting % Votes
Paula Davis (R) 38% 4261
Ryan Heck (R) 37% 4173
Mark Holden (D) 24% 2706

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 70th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
Franklin Foil (R) 74% 8401
"Shamaka" Schumake (D) 26% 2891

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 72nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting % Votes
Osa Betts-Williams (D) 13% 1585
Hunter Carter (D) 20% 2536
"Robby" Carter (D) 43% 5457
Janice Reid Holland (D) 16% 2046
David Ridder (D) 8% 1029

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 73rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting % Votes
"Tim" Bailey (R) 48% 5003
"Steve" Pugh (R) 52% 5341

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 75th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting % Votes
"Chuck" Nassauer (D) 45% 4868
Malinda Brumfield White (D) 55% 5906

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 81st Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting % Votes
Lester McLin (R) 36% 4016
Clay Schexnayder (R) 64% 7290

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 83rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert E. Billiot (D) 52% 4198
Kyle M. Green, Jr. (D) 48% 3904

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 87th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting % Votes
Rodney Lyons, Sr. (D) 59% 2883
Ebony Woodruff (D) 41% 2034

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 89th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

29 of 29 precincts reporting % Votes
Reid Falconer (R) 66% 7135
"Pat" Phillips (R) 34% 3683

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 94th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting % Votes
Stephanie Hilferty (R) 56% 6866
Nicholas J. "Nick" Lorusso (R) 44% 5343

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 96th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting % Votes
Terry C. Landry, Sr. (D) 84% 7900
Raymond "Shoe-Do" Lewis (D) 16% 1502

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 97th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

53 of 53 precincts reporting % Votes
Joseph "Joe" Bouie, Jr. (D) 88% 9491
MissKeith Prevost (D) 12% 1289

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 99th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting % Votes
Ray Crawford (D) 30% 2514
"Jimmy" Harris (D) 47% 3956
Markeita Prevost (D) 23% 1929

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 100th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting % Votes
John Bagneris (D) 38% 3009
Willie Jones (D) 24% 1906
Shawn Lockett (D) 11% 886
Alicia Plummer Clivens (D) 28% 2203

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 102nd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

37 of 37 precincts reporting % Votes
Gary Carter, Jr. (D) 57% 4914
Kenneth Cutno (D) 4% 360
"Skip" Gallagher (D) 16% 1395
Kenneth P. Garrett, Sr. (D) 6% 513
Anthony Ibert (D) 1% 98
Lourdes Moran (D) 16% 1410

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 103rd Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting % Votes
Leola Anderson (D) 19% 2275
George Cavignac (R) 19% 2244
"Ray" Garofalo (R) 39% 4588
Casey Hunnicutt (D) 22% 2597

 

-

MultiParish: State Representative -- 105th Representative District (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting % Votes
Alexis Catherine Billiot (D) 40% 4522
Christopher J. "Chris" Leopold (R) 60% 6841

 

-

MultiParish: District Judge -- 16th Judicial District Court, ES 2, Div. D (1 to be Elected)

 

145 of 145 precincts reporting % Votes
"Eddie" Guidry (R) 36% 13215
Nicholas "Nick" LaRocca (R) 28% 10420
Lewis Pitman (R) 36% 13120

 

-

MultiParish: District Judge -- 30th Judicial District Court, Division C (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
Lisa Nelson (R) 37% 3913
Scott Westerchil (O) 63% 6557

 

-

MultiParish: District Attorney -- 1st Judicial District Court (1 to be Elected)

 

151 of 151 precincts reporting % Votes
LaLeshia Walker Alford (D) 8% 4233
Lee Harville (N) 5% 2435
Mark Rogers (D) 4% 2145
J. Casey Simpson (R) 6% 3100
James E. Stewart, Sr. (D) 41% 21030
Dhu Thompson (R) 36% 18562

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 1 (Act 473 - SB 202) -- Budget and Transportation Stabilization Trust

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 47% 466140
NO 53% 515366

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 2 (Act 471 - HB 618) -- Funds for Transportation

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 53% 528863
NO 47% 471636

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 3 (Act 472 - HB 518) -- Fiscal Legislative Session

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 46% 452260
NO 54% 537391

 

-

MultiParish: CA NO. 4 (Act 470 - HB 360) -- Property Tax Exemption for Public Land/Property

 

3945 of 3945 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 51% 509647
NO 49% 481488

 

-

Acadia: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

55 of 55 precincts reporting % Votes
K. P. Gibson (D) 55% 9544
Keith Latiola (D) 40% 6905
Brian Richard (R) 5% 919

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
A. J. "Fatty" Broussard (R) 43% 1212
"Ronnie" Fabacher (R) 35% 987
Terry L. Lacombe (R) 22% 613

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Julie LeJeune Borill (D) 40% 777
"Chuck" Broussard (D) 60% 1171

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Kerry T. Kilgore (R) 54% 959
Dale Trahan (D) 46% 801

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Aleke V. Kanonu, Jr. (D) 45% 883
Jimmie Pellerin (D) 55% 1092

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Kem Arceneaux (D) 20% 418
"Tony" Broussard (O) 7% 150
A. J. "Jay" Credeur (D) 29% 598
Richard A. Faul (D) 44% 909

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
"Pat" Daigle (D) 37% 872
Marron O. Lollis (R) 8% 176
David Savoy (R) 55% 1287

 

-

Acadia: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert J. Guidry (R) 63% 1536
Felton Moreau (D) 37% 887

 

-

Acadia: Chief of Police -- Town of Iota (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Damon J. Daigle (R) 61% 299
Harold "Jamie" Doucet (D) 39% 191

 

-

Acadia: Cons. GDD No. 1 Prop. No. 1 -- 8.56 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 47% 475
NO 53% 531

 

-

Acadia: Cons. GDD No. 1 Prop. No. 2 -- 8.24 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 46% 458
NO 54% 543

 

-

Acadia: Fire Protection District No. 8 -- $25 Parcel Fee Increase - BOC

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 49% 240
NO 51% 246

 

-

Acadia: Fire Protection District No. 10 -- $50 Parcel Fee - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 60% 918
NO 40% 608

 

-

Allen: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

29 of 29 precincts reporting % Votes
"Doug" Hebert III (D) 72% 4137
Grant Willis (N) 28% 1633

 

-

Allen: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Raymond Richard (D) 30% 290
H. Creig Vizena (O) 70% 669

 

-

Allen: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Leonard Duplechain (D) 26% 267
"Tony" Hebert (D) 74% 771

 

-

Allen: Mayor -- Town of Elizabeth (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Wayne A. Earl (R) 50% 102
Mandy Green (N) 50% 101

 

-

Allen: Elizabeth Recreation District No. 3 -- 11.28 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 54% 163
NO 46% 139

 

-

Ascension: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

74 of 74 precincts reporting % Votes
Paulette Porter LaBostrie (R) 25% 6607
M.J. "Mert" Smiley, Jr. (R) 75% 19465

 

-

Ascension: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

74 of 74 precincts reporting % Votes
Clint Cointment (R) 29% 8078
Ricky Diggs (D) 8% 2237
Clarence Henry, Jr. (D) 7% 1891
"Chris" Loar (R) 22% 6147
Kenneth "Kenny" Matassa (R) 34% 9291

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
William C. "Billy" Hayward III (O) 15% 397
Oliver Joseph (D) 80% 2081
Kerry Jamal Williams (N) 5% 126

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
William "Bill" Dawson (R) 64% 1750
Philip Goppelt (R) 36% 967

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Alan "Boxcar" Braud, Jr. (R) 43% 1155
Daniel "Doc" Satterlee (R) 57% 1509

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
"Tony" Christy (R) 12% 343
"Mac Rooster Lips" Edmonston (R) 20% 538
"Ken" Firmin (R) 19% 530
Douglas A. "Doug" Hillensbeck (R) 17% 474
Aaron Lawler (R) 32% 872

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Teri Casso (R) 60% 1406
Sean Dardeau (R) 40% 926

 

-

Ascension: Council Member -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
John Cagnolatti (R) 54% 1245
Bryan Melancon (R) 46% 1047

 

-

Assumption: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting % Votes
Leland Falcon (D) 54% 4767
Michael "Mike" Waguespack (D) 46% 4007

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Ron Alcorn (D) 55% 601
Patrick Lawless (D) 45% 495

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Jeff "Big Daddy" Naquin (D) 61% 662
Seth "Woody" Wood (N) 39% 426

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Chris" Carter (D) 62% 724
Gerard Theriot (D) 38% 449

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Henry J. Dupre (D) 87% 709
Melinda "Te Ma" Larkins (D) 13% 106

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
"E.J." Alleman (D) 23% 267
Booster Breaux (D) 44% 509
Carol Domingue, Jr. (D) 15% 172
Norris "Spanky" Gros, Jr. (O) 17% 201

 

-

Assumption: Police Juror -- Ward 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Milton Daigle (N) 28% 276
Myron Matherne (D) 57% 556
Adam Mayon (R) 15% 143

 

-

Avoyelles: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting % Votes
Douglas "Doug" Anderson (D) 54% 6600
Eddie Andrus (D) 28% 3423
John K. Johnson (D) 18% 2148

 

-

Avoyelles: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting % Votes
Connie B. Couvillon (D) 56% 6665
Chad P. Guillot (D) 32% 3733
Norma Lemoine (D) 12% 1417

 

-

Avoyelles: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

49 of 49 precincts reporting % Votes
Heath Pastor (D) 75% 8811
William "Scotty" Scott III (D) 25% 2979

 

-

Avoyelles: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
James "Paul" Luneau (D) 21% 295
Angelo J. Piazza, Jr. (N) 17% 234
Marsha Roszell Wiley (R) 62% 858

 

-

Avoyelles: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Trent Patrick Clark (D) 61% 984
Gary Plauche (D) 39% 631

 

-

Avoyelles: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Henry I. Moreau (R) 80% 863
Troy Tassin (R) 20% 220

 

-

Avoyelles: Alderman -- at Large, Town of Simmesport (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Verna Bonnette (N) 20% 81
Jacob Coco (N) 42% 171
Brandon Newsom (D) 39% 159

 

-

Avoyelles: City of Marksville -- 1/2% S&U - M&BOA - 20 Yrs.

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 68% 892
NO 32% 417

 

-

Beauregard: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

40 of 40 precincts reporting % Votes
"Ronnie" Cooley (R) 20% 1736
"Jim" Jacobsen (R) 30% 2568
Ricky L. Moses (D) 49% 4210

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Bruce Cooley (N) 13% 92
Gerald "Mike" McLeod (D) 54% 388
Wayne Reeves (O) 33% 234

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 3B (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Christie Franklin (N) 25% 207
"Teddy" Welch (R) 75% 607

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 3C (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Elvin D. "Doc" Holliday (R) 38% 354
"Dan" Lindsey (R) 33% 306
"Danny" Reeves (O) 29% 276

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 4A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Billy" Felice (O) 30% 269
John A. Stebbins (O) 70% 629

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 4B (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Ronnie L. Jackson (R) 57% 575
Chester Thompson (D) 31% 310
"Geno" Triefenbach (N) 12% 120

 

-

Beauregard: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Bobby Harper (D) 20% 204
Charles Harper, Sr. (D) 3% 28
"Ronnie" Libick (D) 46% 462
Alex Quebedeaux (R) 32% 320

 

-

Beauregard: Chief of Police -- Town of Merryville (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert Thompson (D) 78% 194
"Mike" Womack (O) 22% 56

 

-

Beauregard: Road District Number Two -- 6.13 Mills - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 51% 429
NO 49% 414

 

-

Beauregard: Town of Merryville -- 1/4% S&U - BOA - 10 Yrs.

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 52% 124
NO 48% 114

 

-

Bienville: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting % Votes
John Ballance (D) 72% 3646
James "Keith" Bates (D) 16% 808
Tony Thompson (D) 12% 624

 

-

Bienville: Assessor -- For Regular and Unexpired Term (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting % Votes
Carol Brown (N) 75% 3507
Christopher "Chris" Smith (N) 25% 1191

 

-

Bienville: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

33 of 33 precincts reporting % Votes
Phillip Picou (N) 36% 1699
Donald "Don" Smith (D) 64% 3086

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Chris Davidson (N) 8% 63
William "Bill" Sims (N) 56% 441
Kenneth Wayne Vernon (N) 36% 285

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Victor Coleman (D) 13% 90
Jerry Roberson (N) 49% 341
Oswald Townsend (D) 38% 266

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Jerry Bates (D) 50% 306
Gregory "Greg" Wilson (D) 50% 301

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Jerry Jinks (N) 15% 99
Joseph "Tony" Lawson (N) 85% 553

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Billy Wayne Guin (N) 23% 173
Chester "Mike" McCarthy (D) 28% 214
Alvie Myers (N) 16% 120
Michael Nelson (R) 23% 178
Reginald "Reggie" Watts (N) 10% 79

 

-

Bienville: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Stephen Brown (N) 41% 361
Rickey Flanagan (D) 12% 101
Raymond Malone (D) 47% 410

 

-

Bossier: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

81 of 81 precincts reporting % Votes
Monica Hudson (R) 26% 4955
Jill Sessions (R) 74% 14329

 

-

Bossier: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

81 of 81 precincts reporting % Votes
Bobby W. Edmiston (R) 76% 14696
Patsy Maggio (R) 24% 4539

 

-

Bossier: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
"Sonny" Cook (R) 54% 1058
"John Ed" Jorden (D) 46% 895

 

-

Bossier: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Barry Butler (R) 37% 888
Jack "Bump" Skaggs (R) 63% 1505

 

-

Bossier: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Charles L. Gray (D) 40% 348
"Freddy" Shewmake (R) 60% 513

 

-

Caddo: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

151 of 151 precincts reporting % Votes
Eric Hatfield (D) 27% 13561
"Steve" Prator (R) 73% 37112

 

-

Caddo: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

151 of 151 precincts reporting % Votes
Artis Cash (D) 27% 13105
Charles R. Henington, Jr. (D) 73% 34841

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting % Votes
Linda Trevino Goeders (O) 16% 531
Lyndon B. Johnson (D) 64% 2156
Michael Thomas (D) 20% 666

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting % Votes
Steven Jackson (D) 46% 1269
Michael Williams (D) 45% 1225
Johnny Williamson (D) 9% 240

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
Charlotte Crawley (O) 29% 1144
Matthew Linn (R) 71% 2772

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Lynn D. Cawthorne (D) 69% 1917
Steffon D. Jones (D) 31% 844

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
Lea Desmarteau (R) 31% 1794
John Escude' (R) 26% 1483
"Mike" Middleton (R) 43% 2495

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jim" Smith (R) 57% 2472
Parker G. Ward (R) 43% 1856

 

-

Caddo: Parish Commission Member -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting % Votes
"Ken" Epperson (D) 64% 3223
James E. Heard (D) 36% 1792

 

-

Caddo: Chief of Police -- Town of Mooringsport (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
James Alexander (R) 26% 48
Darell Wall (N) 74% 136

 

-

Calcasieu: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

123 of 123 precincts reporting % Votes
Wendy Curphy Aguillard (N) 66% 24210
Ken Brunot (R) 34% 12283

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Frank Webb (R) 48% 1347
Kevin White (R) 52% 1481

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Calvin Collins (D) 40% 1062
Dianna Ross (D) 35% 922
Michael "Big Mike" Smith (D) 25% 670

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Eddie Earl Lewis, Jr. (D) 36% 722
Shelly Mayo (D) 40% 807
Ellaweena G. Woods (D) 25% 503

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Tony Guillory (D) 75% 1585
Donald Thomas, Jr. (D) 25% 518

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Nicholas "Nic" Hunter (R) 79% 2617
Robert "Bob" Redmon (D) 21% 712

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Dale Bayard (R) 38% 1274
Guy Brame (R) 62% 2100

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Shalon Latour (R) 40% 1051
David Marcantel (D) 19% 517
"Tony" Stelly (D) 41% 1084

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Judd Bares (R) 53% 1255
Ray Taylor (R) 47% 1124

 

-

Calcasieu: Police Juror -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Francis Andrepont (D) 64% 1220
"Randy" Gibbons (R) 36% 686

 

-

Calcasieu: City of Lake Charles Sales Tax -- 1/4% S&U - CC - 15 Yrs.

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 51% 7590
NO 49% 7187

 

-

Calcasieu: Waterworks Dist. No. 10 of Wd. 7 -- 15 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 58% 170
NO 42% 122

 

-

Calcasieu: Gravity Drainage Dist. No. 4 of Ward 3 -- 5.79 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

62 of 62 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 59% 11604
NO 41% 8013

 

-

Calcasieu: Gravity Drainage Dist. No. Five of Ward Four -- 4.78 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 63% 4947
NO 37% 2960

 

-

Calcasieu: Gravity Drainage Dist. No. Eight of Ward One -- 11.04 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 55% 2287
NO 45% 1863

 

-

Calcasieu: Community Ctr. & Playground Dist. No. 4 of Wd. 1 -- 2.0 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 55% 2285
NO 45% 1876

 

-

Calcasieu: Houston Rvr. Wtrwrks. Dist No. 11 of Wds 4 & 7 -- 5.51 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 65% 598
NO 35% 323

 

-

Calcasieu: Wd. Six Fire Prot. Dist. No. One -- 12.25 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 67% 637
NO 33% 320

 

-

Caldwell: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

19 of 19 precincts reporting % Votes
Clay Bennett (D) 31% 1306
"Hank" Boyles (D) 12% 518
Mitchell "Mitch" Bratton (N) 13% 533
Tony Childress (D) 4% 185
David L. Crain (O) 12% 501
Courtney Eugene Dunn (N) 27% 1123

 

-

Caldwell: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

19 of 19 precincts reporting % Votes
Cherie Cox-Carey (N) 45% 1874
Dina Domangue (O) 8% 344
David May (N) 18% 743
"Greg" Richardson (D) 11% 455
Lauren Rogers Young (O) 18% 738

 

-

Caldwell: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

19 of 19 precincts reporting % Votes
W. Mark McKee (D) 20% 828
Scott Meredith (O) 80% 3260

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert Duncan (R) 46% 272
Kenneth "Speck" Graham (O) 44% 264
Dale Sellers (D) 10% 60

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Lanny Dark (O) 62% 363
Danny W. Nugent (D) 38% 218

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
"Ben" Clark (O) 23% 135
Bobby Ray Dubose (D) 19% 116
Bobbie Harrison (O) 14% 81
Billy Joe May (R) 11% 64
Jody Thompson (R) 17% 100
Carroll Weeks (R) 17% 101

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Henry "Louis" Haynes (D) 23% 104
Eddie Hearns (D) 39% 175
Kevin Martin (R) 37% 167

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Carl Ryland Cornwell (R) 46% 249
Manuel Escalon (R) 54% 287

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Glenn Barnhill (D) 48% 299
Jimmy Gaylor (D) 27% 167
Larry W. Taylor (D) 25% 156

 

-

Caldwell: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Joe C. Bates (D) 48% 345
Aubrey Bratton (R) 40% 286
Heath "Easy" Rider (R) 12% 82

 

-

Cameron: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
Ron Johnson (R) 57% 1581
Danny Lavergne (D) 25% 697
Jerry W. Nunez (D) 18% 501

 

-

Cameron: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
Rhonda Boudreaux (R) 13% 350
Susan Racca (R) 47% 1286
Delaine Theriot (N) 13% 371
Recia LaBove Warner (D) 27% 755

 

-

Cameron: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
Orson R. Billings (D) 60% 1619
Darrell Williams (R) 40% 1062

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Curtis R. Fountain (D) 54% 179
Kurt Storm (R) 46% 151

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Dino Hicks (D) 40% 114
Todd C. Little (D) 18% 52
George E. Shove (D) 42% 122

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Terry Beard (D) 55% 207
Shawn C. Bonsall (N) 45% 167

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Kirk Burleigh (N) 40% 196
Davy L. Doxey (D) 60% 300

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Darryl L. Farque (D) 49% 170
Carroll LeMaire (D) 23% 81
Pat Sewell (R) 28% 99

 

-

Cameron: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Lawrence "Lee" Faulk, Jr. (N) 60% 147
Robert Guillory (R) 40% 97

 

-

Catahoula: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
Pat Book (D) 32% 1327
Toney Edwards (D) 64% 2626
Darrel Thaxton (D) 4% 146

 

-

Catahoula: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
"Katie" Adams (D) 24% 974
Larisa Holley Field (N) 55% 2218
"Mark" Krause (N) 20% 809

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Billy Fletcher (R) 41% 175
"Ben" Otwell (D) 59% 251

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Jerel Evans (D) 38% 188
Christofer Hattaway (R) 23% 115
Albert Kaline Patten (O) 39% 193

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Judia "Judy" Duhon (D) 58% 267
David Posey (R) 42% 197

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
"R. J." Bordelon (O) 30% 148
Delores McEntyre (O) 70% 349

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Rickie K. Crumpton (D) 51% 172
Cashuna Mayes (D) 32% 106
"Freddie" Smith (O) 17% 57

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Beatrice Cummings (D) 29% 95
Tabitha Barber Gilbert (D) 36% 118
Debra Jones Hawkins (D) 35% 114

 

-

Catahoula: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Terri M. Cotton (R) 41% 205
Jackie Paulk (O) 59% 291

 

-

Claiborne: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
"Ken" Bailey (D) 65% 2877
"Randy" Pugh (O) 35% 1537

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Kevin Gray (O) 69% 287
"Bob" McDaniel (O) 31% 126

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Janell Maddox Brown (N) 41% 143
Joe A. Sturges (D) 59% 209

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Barry Carter (N) 47% 202
Joseph "Uncle Joe" Merritt, Jr. (D) 53% 227

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Roy Mardis (D) 46% 226
Tommy Sanders (N) 54% 266

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
"Gil" Dowies (R) 51% 244
"Joey" White (N) 49% 232

 

-

Claiborne: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Terry R. Willis (N) 32% 109
Willie J. Young, Sr. (D) 68% 227

 

-

Claiborne: Selectman -- District 2, Town of Homer (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Bobby E. Burns (O) 54% 61
Johnny "Roadbuddy" West (N) 46% 51

 

-

Concordia: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

20 of 20 precincts reporting % Votes
Kenneth Hedrick (N) 78% 4336
Payne Scott (N) 22% 1196

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 1, Place A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Carey Cook (D) 56% 620
Johnnie "Rip" Woodruff (D) 44% 486

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Willie J. Dunbar (D) 50% 270
Rodney "Fred" Washington (D) 22% 118
Dax Winston (D) 28% 151

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 3, Place A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Adam Probst (R) 54% 721
"Tim" Welch (N) 46% 618

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 3, Place B (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Ronnie" Harris (N) 25% 335
Cornell Lewis (N) 13% 172
"Whest" Shirley (R) 63% 847

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 4, Place A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Jerry Beatty (D) 73% 626
Cade Craft (R) 27% 236

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 4, Place B (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Ray Cater (D) 46% 425
Jimmy Wilkinson (N) 54% 494

 

-

Concordia: Police Juror -- District 5A (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Suson Hauer (N) 30% 200
"Jimmy" Jernigan (D) 70% 460

 

-

De Soto: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

38 of 38 precincts reporting % Votes
Rodney Arbuckle (N) 78% 6698
Gary Hobbs (N) 22% 1871

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 1A (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Bruce Abram (D) 37% 274
Charles "Charlie" Roberts (R) 63% 462

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 1C (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Jarrell O. Burch (D) 65% 480
Richard L. Tull (R) 35% 260

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert "Rob" Baker, Jr. (N) 16% 165
Jim "Jimbo" Davlin (R) 45% 464
"Ken" Kaffka (D) 39% 407

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 4A (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Richard Fuller (D) 63% 499
John T. Myers (D) 37% 292

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 4B (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
J. Riley Bell (R) 14% 100
Jeri A. Burrell (D) 37% 259
Jeff L. Heard (D) 48% 332

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 4C (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Gary Burns (D) 36% 318
Ernel Jones (D) 51% 460
Donald "Donny" Taylor (D) 13% 117

 

-

De Soto: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Fred Jones (D) 19% 153
Ricky McPhearson (R) 42% 330
Rodriguez Dale Ross (N) 39% 303

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 1 -- Wet/Dry-6%PkgAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 52% 98
NO 48% 90

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 2 -- Wet/Dry-6%ConAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 43% 81
NO 57% 107

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 3 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%ConAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 43% 81
NO 57% 107

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 4 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%PkgAlcoh. ? PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 52% 98
NO 48% 89

 

-

De Soto: Incorporated Elec. Dist. 3 (Stonewall) Prop. No. 5 -- Wet/Dry-Restaurant- PJ

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 51% 94
NO 49% 91

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 1 -- Wet/Dry-6%PkgAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 50% 389
NO 50% 394

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 2 -- Wet/Dry-6%ConAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 40% 311
NO 60% 467

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 3 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%ConAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 40% 315
NO 60% 466

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 4 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%PkgAlcoh. - PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 50% 388
NO 50% 392

 

-

De Soto: Unincorporated Election Dist. 3 Prop. No. 5 -- Wet/Dry-Restaurant- PJ

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 51% 399
NO 49% 386

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 1 -- Wet/Dry-6%PkgAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 44% 352
NO 56% 454

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 2 -- Wet/Dry-6%ConAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 38% 303
NO 62% 497

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 3 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%ConAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 38% 302
NO 62% 499

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 4 -- Wet/Dry-1/2%PkgAlcoh. - Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 44% 352
NO 56% 452

 

-

De Soto: Town of Stonewall Prop. No. 5 -- Wet/Dry-Restaurant- Mayor/BOA

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 45% 359
NO 55% 443

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

315 of 315 precincts reporting % Votes
Sarah Holliday-James (R) 27% 26624
"Doug" Welborn (R) 73% 70731

 

-

East Baton Rouge: City Judge -- City Court, Division C, City of Baton Rouge (1 to be Elected)

 

208 of 208 precincts reporting % Votes
Whitney Higginbotham Greene (R) 26% 12387
"Grant" Miller (R) 16% 7525
Tarvald Smith (D) 52% 24517
Jeffrey Wittenbrink (R) 6% 2706

 

-

East Baton Rouge: PW Public Library System -- 11.1 Mills - Metro Council - 10 Yrs.

 

315 of 315 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 58% 57938
NO 42% 41202

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Downtown Development District -- 10 Mills - Metro Council - 5 Yrs.

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 78% 525
NO 22% 144

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 1 Prop. No. 1 -- .72 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

277 of 277 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 60% 49084
NO 40% 33137

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 1 Prop. No. 2 -- 1.04 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

277 of 277 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 61% 50387
NO 39% 31714

 

-

East Baton Rouge: Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 1 Prop. No. 3 -- 5.99 Mills - SB- 10 Yrs.

 

277 of 277 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 61% 49675
NO 39% 31996

 

-

East Baton Rouge: City of Zachary -- 5% Tax - CC - Perp.

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 53% 2268
NO 47% 2033

 

-

East Carroll: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting % Votes
Biaster Hewitt George (D) 27% 613
Nakeia Newton "Nicky" Madere (D) 21% 491
Evelyn Ross (D) 52% 1207

 

-

East Carroll: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Ralph Coleman (D) 31% 141
Rodney "Bubba" Ellerbe (D) 30% 136
Billy Travis (D) 40% 183

 

-

East Carroll: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Morris Dugano (D) 12% 52
Kofi Darden Hawkins (D) 69% 303
Jonathan "Jon Jon" Taylor (O) 19% 83

 

-

East Carroll: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Brian Blockwood (D) 36% 145
George Carraway, Jr. (D) 9% 36
Albert "Man" Dismuke (N) 3% 13
Melvin D. Gibson (D) 9% 38
Travis L. Jackson (D) 3% 13
Otha Manning (D) 19% 75
Loyd "Mookie" Whaley (D) 21% 84

 

-

East Feliciana: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
Troy Abshire (D) 1% 71
Talmadge Bunch (D) 38% 2751
"Fred" Dunn (D) 9% 672
Richard K. Sobers (D) 1% 86
"Jeff" Travis (D) 51% 3688

 

-

East Feliciana: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
"Gwen" Collins-Greenup (D) 36% 2493
David Dart (O) 64% 4396

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 1B (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Chris" Hall (N) 82% 579
George Turner (N) 18% 131

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 4A (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
J. D. Dantzler, Jr. (D) 31% 169
Keith Mills (D) 69% 370

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
E. L. "Larry" Beauchamp III (O) 44% 424
Michael Cheatham (D) 56% 537

 

-

East Feliciana: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Odis W. Bee (D) 34% 308
Louis J. Kent (D) 66% 607

 

-

East Feliciana: PW School Board -- 1% S&U - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 64% 4258
NO 36% 2377

 

-

East Feliciana: PW School District No. 1 Prop No. 1 -- 17 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 62% 4216
NO 38% 2561

 

-

East Feliciana: PW School District No. 1 Prop No. 2 -- 1% S&U - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 63% 4248
NO 37% 2512

 

-

East Feliciana: PW Communications District No. 1 -- 1 Mill - BOC -10 Yrs.

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 71% 4827
NO 29% 1947

 

-

Evangeline: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting % Votes
Darin K. Bordelon (N) 14% 1191
Anthony "Andy" Gaspard (N) 5% 456
Sidney "Joey" Peloquin III (N) 22% 1932
"Eddie" Soileau (D) 59% 5217

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Kenny Burgess (R) 48% 453
Sidney Fontenot (D) 52% 485

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Lamar Johnson (D) 69% 732
Robert Johnson (N) 31% 334

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Eric B. Soileau (D) 75% 744
Donald R. Vidrine (N) 25% 248

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Kevin "Cabon" Fontenot (N) 26% 266
Grant Soileau (D) 16% 162
Bryan Vidrine (D) 58% 597

 

-

Evangeline: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Gerald "Big D" Alfred (D) 23% 266
Daniel Arvie (D) 48% 551
Shawn D. Gallow (D) 29% 341

 

-

Evangeline: Town of Mamou -- 1% S&U - M&BOA - 25 Yrs.

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 63% 311
NO 37% 180

 

-

Evangeline: Fire Protection District No. 2 -- 5.63 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

21 of 21 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 70% 1384
NO 30% 593

 

-

Franklin: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
Ann Johnson (D) 52% 2856
Timothy N. Pylant (R) 48% 2613

 

-

Franklin: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Troy Hendry (R) 66% 613
Bruce McMurry (R) 34% 319

 

-

Franklin: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Glenn Linder (N) 32% 304
W. H. "Rawhide" Robinson (R) 68% 650

 

-

Franklin: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Joe Lewis (D) 60% 351
Leodis Norman (N) 40% 235

 

-

Franklin: City Judge -- City Court, City of Winnsboro (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
"Mike" Kramer (R) 46% 1085
Scott Sartin (R) 54% 1296

 

-

Franklin: Aldermen -- Town of Wisner (2 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Jo Meredith Caldwell (D) 48% 114
Thomas Lemle (D) 31% 73
Curtis Tyson (N) 21% 51

 

-

Grant: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting % Votes
Steven McCain (O) 68% 4164
Preston Mosley (R) 32% 1944

 

-

Grant: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting % Votes
"Randy" Briggs (R) 57% 3408
Davis Silk (N) 43% 2610

 

-

Grant: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

34 of 34 precincts reporting % Votes
Jessica "Krisi" Amsden (N) 37% 2218
Roy Dean Nugent (R) 63% 3767

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Brandon DuBois (O) 52% 417
Garland McCracken (O) 34% 271
Dwayne Myers (O) 15% 117

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Carl Ray Lasyone (N) 53% 471
Robert "Bobby" Martin (O) 38% 336
Elaine Futrell Richey (N) 10% 89

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Cephas Bowie, Jr. (D) 53% 364
Michael Hines (D) 15% 103
"Nick" Slayter (D) 32% 217

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Henry Baxley (N) 29% 209
Britton Carroll (R) 51% 373
Lynn Chandler (N) 9% 62
Wayne Rogers (R) 11% 83

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
David Merrell (R) 59% 484
Don "Tommy" Willett (O) 41% 342

 

-

Grant: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Donald G. "Don" Arnold (R) 40% 303
Roy G. Edwards (N) 49% 373
Edward Holmes (R) 11% 81

 

-

Iberia: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting % Votes
Louis Ackal (R) 47% 9683
David K. "Spike" Boudoin (D) 18% 3723
Roberta Boudreaux (N) 25% 5096
Bobby Jackson (R) 3% 595
"Joe" LeBlanc (D) 7% 1492

 

-

Iberia: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting % Votes
David Ditch (R) 50% 9722
M. Larry Richard (N) 50% 9866

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Maggie F. Daniels (D) 46% 410
Francis "Tommy" Pollard, Sr. (D) 54% 491

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Tommy" Landry (R) 61% 776
"Ronnie" Miguez (R) 39% 493

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Warren Gachassin, Jr. (R) 54% 779
"Tim" Gautreau (N) 46% 671

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Bernard Edward Broussard (R) 25% 367
Natalie Bernard Broussard (R) 75% 1085

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
John Berard (O) 26% 466
Paul G. Landry (N) 74% 1356

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Ricky Gonsoulin (R) 75% 1337
Robert Jordan (R) 25% 455

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Joel Dugas (R) 50% 874
Scott Ransonet (D) 50% 872

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Roger Duncan (R) 24% 445
Gerrit "T-Blu" Landry (R) 20% 376
Eugene A. Olivier, Sr. (D) 55% 1020

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert E. Gates (D) 28% 384
Brian P. Napier (R) 72% 1008

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Aquicline "Rener" Arnold (D) 36% 457
Berwick "June" Francis, Jr. (D) 64% 816

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Chris" Feller (R) 35% 481
Marty Trahan (R) 65% 893

 

-

Iberia: Councilman -- District 14 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Matthew Henry (N) 18% 209
Chad Maturin (D) 39% 466
David Wayne Romero (D) 43% 509

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 1 -- Sec. 2-01(A), 2-05(A) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 39% 6716
NO 61% 10449

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 2 -- Sec. 2-04(B) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 56% 9567
NO 44% 7585

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 3 -- Sec. 3-07(B) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 56% 9550
NO 44% 7633

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 4 -- Sec. 2-01(E), 3-02 - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 59% 10129
NO 41% 6943

 

-

Iberia: PW HRC Amendment Prop. No. 5 -- Sec. 7-06(F) - PC

 

64 of 64 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 62% 10482
NO 38% 6405

 

-

Iberville: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting % Votes
Amy Matirne Patin (D) 68% 8179
Edward A. "Lucky" Songy, Jr. (D) 32% 3873

 

-

Iberville: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting % Votes
Oneal "Elmo" Bosley (N) 29% 3454
Jessel Mitchell Ourso, Jr. (D) 71% 8349

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Joshua "Josh" Scott (D) 43% 388
Warren "T-Notchie" Taylor (D) 57% 519

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Thomas E. Dominique, Sr. (D) 47% 474
Henry "Bucket" Scott (D) 38% 378
Ryan Young, Sr. (D) 15% 154

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Leonard "Buck" Jackson (D) 68% 440
Catherine Williams (D) 32% 211

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Ronald "Rono" Arnaud (D) 10% 106
Oveal "Tootie" Gales (D) 14% 144
Courtney P. Lewis (D) 43% 435
Morticia "Poonie" Pierce (D) 13% 127
Jerald Wilson (D) 20% 201

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Ty Arnold (D) 60% 613
Howard Oubre, Jr. (D) 40% 409

 

-

Iberville: Council Member -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Matthew H. "Matt" Jewell (D) 54% 545
Sam W. Watson (D) 46% 466

 

-

Iberville: Chief of Police -- City of Plaquemine (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Oscar S. Mellion (D) 34% 1132
Wayne Miller (D) 31% 1011
Kenneth C. "Kenny" Payne (R) 35% 1140

 

-

Jackson: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
Laura Humble Culpepper (O) 63% 3051
Christy Joynor Walker (R) 37% 1801

 

-

Jackson: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
David Ray Duck, Jr. (D) 6% 322
Brenda Joe Jefferson (D) 30% 1509
Glen Kirkland (D) 25% 1251
Lance Seymore (R) 17% 823
Joshua Smith (R) 11% 529
Jimmy "Bo" Teat (D) 11% 537

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Todd Culpepper (O) 53% 477
"Tom" Goss (R) 47% 419

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Allen Lindsay (O) 30% 260
Amy Carter Magee (D) 40% 355
Stanley W. McKaskle (R) 26% 230
Lavelle Smith (R) 4% 33

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"Billy" Bryant (N) 30% 224
Windy L. Calahan (D) 30% 222
Steve A. Kelley (D) 9% 65
"Johnny" McCarty (D) 31% 232

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
"Rod" Potts, Jr. (R) 45% 234
Regina Rowe (D) 55% 287

 

-

Jackson: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Christina "Madere" Hodnett (R) 16% 102
James "Jamie" LeBrun (N) 6% 35
Rodney Potts (R) 29% 178
Renee Stringer (N) 12% 74
Lynn Treadway (R) 37% 230

 

-

Jackson: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District A (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Thomas L. Faber (N) 52% 316
Patricia "Pat" Joye (N) 48% 296

 

-

Jackson: Mayor -- Village of Hodge (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Micheal "Mike" Mims (D) 34% 60
Gerald T. Palmer (R) 47% 82
Paul F. Robinson (D) 18% 32

 

-

Jackson: Alderman -- District A, Town of Jonesboro (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Janet Martin (N) 55% 133
Johnny Runyon (R) 45% 110

 

-

Jackson: Alderman -- Village of Hodge (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Wayne Buchan (R) 66% 115
Donald "Papa" Morris (N) 14% 24
Rose "Ree" Quaid (N) 20% 35

 

-

Jackson: Quitman Fire Protection Dist. No. 1 -- 10.85 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 72% 443
NO 28% 172

 

-

Jefferson: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

271 of 271 precincts reporting % Votes
Anthony Bloise (N) 12% 10549
Newell Normand (R) 88% 76378

 

-

Jefferson: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

271 of 271 precincts reporting % Votes
Robin Daldegan Christiana (R) 3% 2979
Vincent Joseph De Salvo, Jr. (R) 3% 2491
Elton Lagasse (R) 37% 32593
"Al" Morella (O) 4% 3838
"Mike" Yenni (R) 52% 45823

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman at Large -- Division A (1 to be Elected)

 

271 of 271 precincts reporting % Votes
"Louie" Congemi (R) 25% 21064
James E. "Jimmy" Lawson, Jr. (D) 25% 20683
Christopher "Chris" Roberts (R) 50% 42057

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

46 of 46 precincts reporting % Votes
Scott Grindstaff (N) 5% 847
Patrick Pierson (D) 31% 4846
Ricky J. Templet (R) 64% 10002

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

68 of 68 precincts reporting % Votes
Paul Johnston (R) 59% 10820
Michael O'Brien (R) 41% 7534

 

-

Jefferson: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

67 of 67 precincts reporting % Votes
"Mike" Thomas (R) 35% 7603
Jennifer Van Vrancken (R) 65% 14264

 

-

Jefferson: Esprit at Stonebridge Nbrhd. Imp. Dist. -- $100/$150/$250 Parcel Fee - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 33% 35
NO 67% 71

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

22 of 22 precincts reporting % Votes
Christopher "Shakey" Schexnider (D) 32% 2521
Ivy J. Woods (D) 68% 5286

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Marcus O. Peterson (D) 45% 184
Milford H. Reed, Jr. (D) 36% 149
Darryl Thibodeaux (D) 19% 77

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Byron Buller (R) 73% 574
Trevor Talbert (D) 27% 213

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Edward "Coach" Cormier (D) 23% 144
Marshall Jackson (D) 14% 87
"Butch" Lafargue (R) 35% 225
Brian "Ping" Vanicor (D) 12% 75
James F. "Jim" Wright (D) 16% 104

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Police Juror -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Paul Lynn Guidry (D) 40% 263
William "Bill" LaBouve (D) 60% 399

 

-

Jefferson Davis: Fire Protection Dist. No. 5 -- 5.02 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 63% 277
NO 37% 160

 

-

Lafayette: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

128 of 128 precincts reporting % Votes
"Rick" Chargois (R) 11% 6292
Mark T. Garber (R) 46% 26529
Chad Leger (R) 39% 22265
John Rogers (R) 4% 2216

 

-

Lafayette: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

128 of 128 precincts reporting % Votes
Conrad Comeaux (R) 75% 40515
Rachelle Falgout (N) 25% 13764

 

-

Lafayette: City-Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

128 of 128 precincts reporting % Votes
Joel Robideaux (R) 56% 31624
Dee Stanley (R) 44% 25156

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
Joseph "Jay" Castille, Jr. (D) 53% 3494
Charlotte Stemmans Clavier (R) 47% 3139

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting % Votes
Ursula Anderson (R) 20% 872
Patrick "Pat" Lewis (D) 26% 1137
John Petersen (D) 16% 721
Brandon Shelvin (D) 38% 1686

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Jared Bellard (R) 69% 4194
Monique Koll (N) 31% 1887

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting % Votes
Alicia Chaisson (N) 13% 899
Bruce Conque (N) 33% 2243
"Andy" Naquin (R) 41% 2784
Sevie Zeller (R) 12% 846

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting % Votes
Nanette Cook (R) 60% 3743
Joseph Bobby Richard (R) 40% 2514

 

-

Lafayette: Member -- City-Parish Council, District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting % Votes
Elizabeth Webb Hebert (R) 37% 3335
Gerald Judice (R) 34% 3072
Carol Ross (R) 29% 2591

 

-

Lafourche: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
Vernell "Nell" Autin (D) 31% 6775
Kim Breaux (D) 19% 4189
Annette Fontana (N) 51% 11187

 

-

Lafourche: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
Aaron Caillouet (N) 15% 3308
"Jimmy" Cantrelle (N) 33% 7413
Joseph "Joe" Fertitta (R) 19% 4230
Charlotte Randolph (R) 33% 7270

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Alfred "Al" Carter (R) 29% 564
Jerry Jones (D) 33% 626
Burnell Tolbert (D) 9% 179
Tyrone Brown Williams (D) 28% 543

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael F. Delatte (D) 39% 1147
"Luci" Sposito (R) 61% 1807

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael T. Gros (R) 72% 2554
Eddie Hebert (N) 16% 558
Ronnie Winston (D) 13% 445

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Joseph Dantin (D) 27% 800
Greg Gaubert (O) 19% 554
"Tommy" Lasseigne (O) 19% 558
Aaron "Bo" Melvin (N) 35% 1023

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Renell Compeaux (D) 23% 541
Corey Perrillioux (N) 31% 742
Lindel Toups (N) 47% 1118

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Armand "Noonie" Autin (R) 70% 1610
Ron Sapia (N) 30% 698

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Gary Champagne (D) 31% 710
Jerry Lafont (N) 46% 1054
Darryl Marlbrough (N) 23% 522

 

-

Lafourche: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
"Will" Lasseigne (R) 43% 989
Daniel Lorraine (O) 57% 1300

 

-

Lafourche: PW Prop. No. 1 -- 1.65 Mills - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 50% 10566
NO 50% 10394

 

-

Lafourche: PW Prop. No. 2 -- 4.06 Mills - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 51% 10644
NO 49% 10322

 

-

Lafourche: Fire Protection Dist. No. 8-C -- $45.00 Parcel Fee - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 68% 1045
NO 32% 499

 

-

Lasalle: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting % Votes
Scott Franklin (O) 80% 3522
David Moore (R) 20% 854

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Jackie L. Berry (O) 32% 160
Larkin Jackson (D) 68% 333

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Harvey Boyette (R) 31% 134
Jack Zeagler (D) 69% 297

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Bard Lambeth (D) 42% 221
Glen McCormick (N) 11% 56
Mac Stapleton (D) 47% 247

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
DeWayne Bailey (O) 27% 154
Joe Van Collins (R) 15% 87
Brent Farley (R) 58% 338

 

-

Lasalle: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Casey D. Jones (D) 58% 161
Don F. McCoy (D) 42% 117

 

-

Lasalle: Council Member -- Town of Jena (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Travis Craig (R) 38% 370
Bruce L. Wilson (N) 45% 442
Lloyd Lee Worsham (R) 17% 165

 

-

Lincoln: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting % Votes
Linda Cook (N) 83% 7128
Ashley Page (N) 17% 1435

 

-

Lincoln: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting % Votes
Sheila Glover Bordelon (R) 63% 5287
Edwin Otis Edgerton (R) 37% 3082

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Charles "Chuck" Owens IV (D) 45% 260
Theresa Wyatt (D) 55% 317

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Larry Gipson (D) 41% 149
Hazel D. Hunter (D) 59% 214

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Roy Glover (D) 43% 309
Walter Pullen (R) 57% 415

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
"Tim" Babcock (R) 45% 529
"Jody" Backus (R) 55% 645

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Rodney Bagwell (R) 24% 199
"Skip" Russell (R) 76% 627

 

-

Lincoln: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Claire K. Givens (R) 47% 215
Annette Straughter (D) 53% 243

 

-

Livingston: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

78 of 78 precincts reporting % Votes
Jason Ard (R) 92% 26330
Eric McNeil (N) 8% 2249

 

-

Livingston: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

78 of 78 precincts reporting % Votes
Thomas "Tom" Sullivan, Jr. (R) 71% 19296
Charles "Chuck" Vincent (R) 29% 7904

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jeff" Ard (R) 69% 2185
Chance Parent (R) 31% 965

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jim" Norred, Jr. (R) 41% 1403
Darla Steagall (R) 17% 563
"Garry Frog" Talbert (R) 42% 1415

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Paeton Burkett (D) 17% 490
Maurice "Scooter" Keen (R) 54% 1544
Brian Ross (R) 29% 814

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Marshall Harris (R) 42% 1217
John Wascom (R) 58% 1671

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Jimmy Devall (D) 7% 224
R. C. "Bubba" Harris (R) 54% 1790
Joan Landry (R) 39% 1280

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jeff" Averett (R) 64% 1830
Carter Lambert (R) 8% 222
Earl Richard Price (R) 28% 788

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Tracy J. Girlinghouse (R) 64% 1793
Ricky Goff (R) 36% 994

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
"Tab" Lobell (R) 68% 2172
Roy Miller (R) 32% 1006

 

-

Livingston: Councilman -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Delos Blackwell (D) 37% 1234
Shane Mack (R) 54% 1829
Bryant Morgan (D) 9% 307

 

-

Madison: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
Larry G. Cox (D) 76% 2456
Johnnie J. Henderson (D) 24% 796

 

-

Madison: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

26 of 26 precincts reporting % Votes
Marion Hopkins (D) 70% 2254
Donnell Rose (D) 30% 961

 

-

Madison: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Patricia "Pat" Buchanan (D) 57% 375
Harrel Johnson (N) 4% 29
Henry F. Tyler (D) 10% 68
Bernard Wright (D) 29% 190

 

-

Madison: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Alvin Bagby (N) 14% 90
Johnny Hughes (D) 31% 192
C. J. Oney (N) 42% 265
Richard Wright (N) 12% 77

 

-

Madison: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Jennifer Gathrite Davis (N) 21% 157
"Greg" Jackson (D) 25% 184
Berteal Rogers (D) 12% 89
Jane Gladys Sanders (D) 35% 260
Michelle Williams (D) 7% 53

 

-

Morehouse: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

43 of 43 precincts reporting % Votes
Ruby Perry Brown (D) 34% 2096
Carol Jones (D) 66% 3992

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Eugene Reynolds (D) 48% 377
Floyd Tomboli, Jr. (D) 52% 416

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Jerry Clack (N) 27% 221
Harry Reese, Sr. (D) 73% 598

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"Mark" Sistrunk (R) 56% 541
David Thomas (N) 44% 417

 

-

Morehouse: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert Deblieux (N) 23% 279
Norwood W. Harrison (R) 44% 524
"Rick" Keller (N) 9% 102
"Fred" Oden (R) 24% 283

 

-

Morehouse: PW Tax Continuation -- 0.60 Mill - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

43 of 43 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 58% 3289
NO 42% 2383

 

-

Morehouse: 8th Ward Fire Prot. Dist. No. 1 -- 5.75 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 67% 90
NO 33% 45

 

-

Natchitoches: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

50 of 50 precincts reporting % Votes
Jackson Jones (D) 11% 1114
Victor Jones, Jr. (D) 89% 8697

 

-

Natchitoches: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

50 of 50 precincts reporting % Votes
Louis Byers (D) 11% 1130
Betty "Sawyer" Smith (D) 34% 3355
David Stamey (O) 55% 5476

 

-

Natchitoches: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

50 of 50 precincts reporting % Votes
"Rick" Nowlin (R) 60% 5851
John D. Salter (D) 40% 3953

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Mozella Jeanetter Bell (D) 23% 352
"Chris" Paige (D) 77% 1158

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Patsy Ward Hoover (D) 50% 606
Ricky LaCour (D) 50% 597

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
"Chuck" Barrios (D) 35% 656
Rodney Bedgood (O) 65% 1204

 

-

Natchitoches: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Larry "Santa" Paige (D) 24% 529
Russell Rachal (R) 56% 1235
Michael "Bubba" Sanders (N) 20% 448

 

-

Orleans: Member of School Board -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

43 of 43 precincts reporting % Votes
Keith Barney (D) 31% 3151
Shawon Bernard (D) 31% 3122
John A. Brown, Sr. (D) 38% 3792

 

-

Orleans: French Quarter Economic Development Dist. -- .2495% S&U - CC - 5 Yrs.

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 78% 773
NO 22% 214

 

-

Ouachita: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting % Votes
Louise Bond (D) 60% 18278
Madeleine Slaughter (N) 40% 12058

 

-

Ouachita: Police Juror -- District B (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
"Mack" Calhoun (R) 47% 2443
Jack Clampit (R) 53% 2746

 

-

Plaquemines: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Louis M. "Louie" Badalamenti (D) 5% 414
Steven Anthony Becnel (R) 3% 225
Lonnie Joseph Greco, Sr. (R) 33% 2662
Charles S. Guey (R) 3% 240
James Anthony "Jake" Hingle III (N) 1% 42
Gerald "Jerry" Turlich, Jr. (R) 51% 4150
Michelle Champagne Wilcox (D) 5% 403

 

-

Plaquemines: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Merlene Barthelemy Cornin (D) 26% 2010
Kim Turlich-Vaughan (R) 74% 5799

 

-

Plaquemines: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Yvonne Ansardi Faulkner (D) 28% 2153
Belinda Hazel (R) 72% 5433

 

-

Plaquemines: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael Andrew Chambers (R) 33% 2418
Lawrence A. "Larry" Giambelluca (O) 41% 3063
Neil Wolfson (R) 26% 1959

 

-

Plaquemines: Member of School Board -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Emelda Ann Barthelemy (D) 24% 178
Diondra DeMolle (D) 20% 144
Jan M. Morgan (R) 28% 207
Darilyn D. "NuNu" Turner (D) 28% 208

 

-

Plaquemines: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace Ward 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Jill White Baumy (N) 52% 99
Earl Rodney Sino (O) 48% 93

 

-

Plaquemines: PW School District No. 1 -- 1/2% S&U - SB - Perp

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 71% 5456
NO 29% 2258

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
David L. Feduccia (D) 40% 180
Gordon M. Taylor (D) 60% 269

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Kevin S. Bridgewater (D) 14% 74
Demetria "Big Burks" Burks, Sr. (N) 5% 28
Sheila Bethely Davis (D) 14% 72
Anthony Dudley Hurst, Sr. (D) 47% 247
Lawrence Smith, Jr. (D) 20% 106

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Dustin Boudreaux (R) 46% 382
Melanie "Miss Mel" Bueche (R) 54% 441

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Edward "Pop" Bazile (D) 59% 310
Albert "Dewey" Dukes (D) 41% 212

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Cornell T. Dukes (D) 49% 348
Gloria Marie Harris (N) 11% 81
Martinette Marie Myer (D) 40% 288

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Joseph "Mozart" Jarreau III (D) 38% 278
Stephen Smith (N) 62% 462

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Justin K. Cox (D) 67% 531
Wayne Torres (D) 33% 262

 

-

Pointe Coupee: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Andre Bergeron (D) 34% 263
Clifford "Ted" Nelson (D) 29% 222
Charles "Gumball" Watkins (D) 37% 289

 

-

Rapides: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

113 of 113 precincts reporting % Votes
William "Billy" Burns, Jr. (R) 5% 1406
Robert Dukes (R) 16% 4513
William Earl Hilton (D) 75% 20768
Roy A. "Bubba" James, Jr. (R) 4% 1025

 

-

Rapides: Police Juror -- District D (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Theodore Fountaine, Jr. (D) 67% 1438
Angelina Iles (D) 33% 717

 

-

Rapides: Police Juror -- District E (1 to be Elected)

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting % Votes
James P. Marien (R) 48% 1549
Richard G. Vanderlick (R) 52% 1648

 

-

Rapides: Police Juror -- District G (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Mark Atwood (R) 42% 1569
Sean McGlothlin (O) 58% 2185

 

-

Red River: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting % Votes
Glen T. Edwards (D) 59% 2299
Kenny Loftin (D) 41% 1604

 

-

Red River: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting % Votes
Tenisha Palmer (D) 24% 901
Stuart Shaw (D) 76% 2848

 

-

Red River: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting % Votes
"Becky" Craig (D) 87% 3207
Daniel Lindsey, Jr. (R) 13% 486

 

-

Red River: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Brandon Hillman (R) 71% 431
Will Worsham (R) 29% 177

 

-

Red River: PW Fire Protection District -- 3.86 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 66% 2128
NO 34% 1105

 

-

Richland: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

25 of 25 precincts reporting % Votes
Gary Gilley (O) 43% 3218
Lee Harrell (R) 35% 2605
Willie Lee Robinson, Sr. (D) 21% 1583

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
"Steve" Craig (R) 33% 275
"Buddy" Hagood (D) 2% 19
Linda Benson Jones (D) 3% 24
"Joe" Keene (D) 13% 103
Milton Vance Linder (D) 9% 71
Randy Sanders (R) 9% 73
Gerald "Mooney" Washington (D) 17% 136
Wayne Worsley (R) 15% 120

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Mikel Davis (D) 6% 42
Freddie Harris (D) 17% 126
Larry R. Houston (O) 9% 68
"Zack" McDowell (D) 31% 231
Patrick Stubblefield (D) 38% 287

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Melvin Allen, Sr. (D) 27% 160
Sharon Gee (D) 43% 253
Larry Lockeby (O) 30% 174

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"Mitch" Adcock (R) 23% 197
Phillip Hendrix (R) 12% 104
"Joe" Lively (R) 25% 213
James "Steve" Lofton (R) 27% 229
"Andy" Thompson (R) 12% 97

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Kelly Evans (R) 19% 160
Frank Greer (R) 18% 151
Gordon "Scooter" Medlin (R) 31% 264
Paul Slayter (R) 33% 286

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Jackie Hayes (D) 27% 157
Johnny "Renael" Jones (O) 32% 184
Althan Smith (D) 42% 243

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Bobby Free (R) 25% 251
Claude Hicks (R) 5% 46
Linda Kelley (N) 5% 49
Bobby Mullins (R) 16% 167
Kirby Phillips (O) 1% 12
Cecil Reddick (R) 26% 263
Jesse Shiers, Sr. (D) 23% 231

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Danny Carroll (N) 22% 190
Elliot Colvin (R) 78% 679

 

-

Richland: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Roy" Barmore (D) 11% 98
David Barton (O) 30% 269
Charles Kelley Gilley (O) 5% 40
W.O. Shiers (D) 7% 63
Roy Wiggins, Jr. (R) 47% 414

 

-

Richland: Mangham Fire Prot. Dist. No. 4 -- $100 Annual Parcel Fee - BOC - 25 Yrs.

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 60% 459
NO 40% 305

 

-

Sabine: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

40 of 40 precincts reporting % Votes
Justin P. Barnhart (O) 2% 138
Nathaniel "Buddy" Brandon (D) 36% 2251
Maury "Bubby" Leone (N) 11% 694
"Ronny" Richardson (R) 50% 3139

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"Willes" Funderburk (R) 53% 383
Thurman Stewart (N) 47% 345

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
M. Frances Spears Clark (R) 25% 198
"Mike" McCormic (R) 45% 349
Louis Slaughter (R) 30% 234

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Jerry Brown (D) 36% 272
Rodney Hopkins (R) 64% 487

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Ronald L. "Ronny" Bison (R) 74% 530
Nathan Gowen (R) 26% 184

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Eric Garcie (D) 65% 568
Clifton Malmay (D) 35% 303

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
William E. Ryals (R) 25% 164
Ricky "K-Wall" Sepulvado (R) 75% 495

 

-

Sabine: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
"Randy" Byrd (D) 79% 482
Horace Frazier (D) 21% 129

 

-

Sabine: Many School Dist. No. 34 -- 7.23 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 55% 794
NO 45% 645

 

-

Sabine: South Sabine Cons. Sch. Dist. No. 20 -- 7.82 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 49% 456
NO 51% 484

 

-

St. Bernard: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
Randy S. Nunez (D) 68% 7097
Henry "Junior" Rodriguez (O) 32% 3373

 

-

St. Bernard: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
Wayne J. Landry (D) 32% 3437
Guy McInnis (N) 27% 2917
Tony "Ricky" Melerine (D) 13% 1397
David Peralta (R) 3% 359
Louis Pomes (D) 21% 2273
Roland "Jimmy" Roques (R) 1% 136
Johnell Young (N) 3% 283

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman at Large -- Eastern Division (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
Paul Alfonso (R) 14% 1398
Kerri Callais (R) 35% 3548
"Fred" Everhardt, Jr. (D) 39% 3886
Thomas Johnson (D) 7% 681
Cyrus Sylvester (D) 5% 502

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman at Large -- Western Division (1 to be Elected)

 

31 of 31 precincts reporting % Votes
Earl F. Dauterive III (D) 25% 2597
Ray Lauga, Jr. (R) 27% 2756
Richard "Richie" Lewis (R) 39% 4015
Thomas "Zig" Pacaccio, Jr. (N) 8% 835

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District A (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Jason Danna (O) 14% 241
Gillis McCloskey III (R) 35% 612
"Mike" Pechon (R) 25% 442
Peter Rupp (R) 25% 442

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District B (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Nathan Gorbaty (D) 63% 956
"Joe" Oster (R) 37% 561

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District C (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
David Kevorkian (N) 9% 191
Howard Luna (R) 45% 924
"Cindi" Meyer (R) 46% 941

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District D (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Wanda Ansardi Alcon (D) 24% 599
Armand "A.J." Duvio, Jr. (D) 24% 592
Stacy Riley, Sr. (N) 14% 340
Kenneth A. Zulli, Sr. (R) 37% 918

 

-

St. Bernard: Councilman -- District E (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Rachel Lagarde-Bazile (N) 34% 849
Manuel "Monty" Montelongo III (D) 66% 1659

 

-

St. Charles: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting % Votes
Lance Marino (R) 66% 9664
C. H. "Sonny" Savoie (D) 34% 5009

 

-

St. Charles: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting % Votes
Terry Authement (R) 26% 3966
Larry Cochran (D) 40% 6102
John Cornwell (D) 18% 2788
Carolyn K. Schexnaydre (R) 15% 2226

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman at Large -- Division A (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting % Votes
Wendy Benedetto (R) 69% 9463
Erick St. Amant (R) 31% 4233

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman at Large -- Division B (1 to be Elected)

 

44 of 44 precincts reporting % Votes
Paul Hogan (R) 54% 7908
Jarvis Lewis (D) 46% 6647

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Milton Allemand, Jr. (N) 24% 514
Terrell Wilson (D) 76% 1599

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Mary Keller Clulee (R) 57% 1355
Monique Gros (R) 36% 869
Bryce Steinlage (R) 7% 160

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"Dick" Gibbs (R) 58% 1387
Webb Jay IV (R) 42% 990

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Oliver George Dufrene, Jr. (D) 40% 692
William "Billy" Woodruff (R) 60% 1041

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Keith Adams (D) 23% 407
Marilyn Bellock (D) 35% 628
Bobby J. Ducote (R) 42% 746

 

-

St. Charles: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Traci Ackerman-Fletcher (N) 60% 1229
Keith Schexnayder (D) 40% 824

 

-

St. Charles: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Edna Campbell Bridges (D) 43% 874
Aleshia J. Smith (D) 57% 1162

 

-

St. Helena: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Cedric Burise (D) 16% 740
Nathaniel Williams (D) 84% 3933

 

-

St. Helena: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
"Greg" Carruth (D) 39% 1813
William Dudley Claxton (D) 4% 177
Mildred Travis Cyprian (D) 40% 1886
Beverly Ann Gordon (D) 17% 788

 

-

St. Helena: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Wesley Blades (D) 58% 2641
Linda Coleman (D) 42% 1905

 

-

St. Helena: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Joseph R. "Ronny" Webb (R) 19% 179
Thomas J. Wicker (D) 35% 332
Jeremy M. Williams (D) 46% 428

 

-

St. Helena: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Theodore McCray, Jr. (D) 53% 413
Willie James Morgan (D) 47% 372

 

-

St. Helena: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Frank E. Johnson (D) 48% 375
Warren McCray, Jr. (D) 52% 414

 

-

St. James: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

32 of 32 precincts reporting % Votes
Peter "Pete" Dufresne (D) 36% 3215
Eileen "Candy" Jasmin (D) 15% 1375
Garret Melancon, Sr. (N) 6% 570
Timothy "Timmy" Roussel (D) 42% 3762

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Jason P. Amato (R) 59% 743
Frank Gant (D) 17% 209
Nathaniel "Nat" Jones (D) 25% 311

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Ryan Louque (N) 50% 599
Terry McCreary (D) 35% 418
Lanny Remondet (D) 16% 191

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Timothy "Droopy" Bourgeois (D) 28% 304
Ralph A. Patin (D) 49% 543
Sebastian West (D) 23% 251

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Clyde Cooper (D) 62% 874
Charles "I Spy" Ketchens (D) 38% 536

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"Ken" Brass (D) 77% 1057
Clifford "Dog" Joshua (D) 23% 322

 

-

St. James: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Henry J. Brock (D) 4% 59
"Eddie" Kraemer (N) 46% 640
Donald J. Nash (D) 50% 694

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting % Votes
Clifford Bailey (D) 4% 523
Samantha Burl Wilson (D) 3% 490
Michael P. Hoover (D) 43% 6372
Michael "Mike" Tregre (D) 50% 7280

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting % Votes
Lucien Gauff III (D) 33% 4686
Rodney Nicholas (D) 22% 3072
Kevin Prudhomme (D) 45% 6312

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

39 of 39 precincts reporting % Votes
Daniel E. Becnel, Jr. (D) 32% 4689
DeLisa R. Brown (D) 4% 560
Charles Julien (D) 21% 3061
Terry Gene Lewis, Sr. (D) 1% 185
Natalie Robottom (D) 31% 4549
Kent St. Amant (R) 12% 1699

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman at Large -- Division A (1 to be Elected)

 

18 of 18 precincts reporting % Votes
Demetria Robinson Carter (D) 26% 1802
Larry Sorapuru, Jr. (D) 47% 3252
Sylvia Taylor-Dunn (D) 27% 1839

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman at Large -- Division B (1 to be Elected)

 

21 of 21 precincts reporting % Votes
Jaclyn Hotard (D) 61% 4391
Cheryl Millet (D) 39% 2752

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Kurt Becnel (D) 48% 1128
Connie F. Haydel-Louis (D) 5% 108
Arthur "Dokie" Smith (D) 12% 289
Lester "Coach" Smith (D) 35% 806

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Remy Amedee (R) 18% 418
Marcel "Two" Belvin, Jr. (D) 16% 359
Julia Remondet (D) 44% 996
Ranney Wilson (D) 22% 512

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Lionel Dennis (D) 26% 456
Lennix "Tweet" Madere, Jr. (D) 74% 1285

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Dwayne Francis (D) 28% 588
Michael P. Wright (N) 72% 1529

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Larry Snyder, Sr. (D) 74% 1202
Jerry Wilson, Sr. (D) 26% 419

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Councilman -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Lamont Bigham (D) 27% 678
"Buddy" Boe (R) 62% 1543
Steven Fraker (R) 11% 262

 

-

St. John The Baptist: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Gabrielle McKarry (D) 24% 470
"Rob" Snyder (D) 45% 871
Darlene Triche-Hall (D) 31% 603

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Angela Brooks-Roberson (D) 30% 436
Nancy A. Carriere (D) 40% 581
Leon E. Robinson (D) 29% 419

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Lionel Celestine (D) 23% 332
Fekisha Miller (D) 77% 1103

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
"Randy" Brown (D) 15% 339
Huet "Picheau" Dupre (D) 30% 667
Mildred Thierry (D) 55% 1226

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting % Votes
Stacey P. Nevills (D) 27% 491
Harold L. Taylor (D) 73% 1361

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Dexter Q. Brown (D) 58% 850
Don Vallien (D) 42% 620

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Jimmie E. Edwards (D) 57% 803
Kenneth Janice (D) 9% 133
John Marshall (D) 25% 355
Imelda Allison Thomas (D) 9% 129

 

-

St. Landry: Council Member -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Coby Roy Clavier (R) 58% 796
Gary D. Courville (D) 42% 584

 

-

St. Landry: Justice of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Suzanne A. Belleau (D) 45% 424
Paul Dupont (D) 55% 523

 

-

St. Landry: Fire Protection District No. 1 -- 21.95 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 75% 297
NO 25% 97

 

-

St. Martin: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting % Votes
Corey Broussard (N) 3% 571
Albert "Buz" LeBlanc (R) 32% 5446
Brian P. Theriot (N) 8% 1393
Ronald J. "Ronny" Theriot (N) 57% 9745

 

-

St. Martin: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting % Votes
Espinola Alexander-Quinn (D) 20% 3263
"Becky" Patin (R) 80% 13348

 

-

St. Martin: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

60 of 60 precincts reporting % Votes
Dolores L. Bourda (D) 28% 4434
Todd Dugas (D) 72% 11591

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
"Pete" Delcambre (R) 48% 888
Byron Fuselier (R) 52% 970

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Jess E. "Poppa" Crosier (O) 19% 297
Lisa Nelson (D) 81% 1246

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
"Clay" Courville (R) 47% 958
"Chris" Tauzin (O) 53% 1099

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Vincent Alexander (D) 30% 447
Sunnyboy Joseph (D) 27% 400
Albert "Da Da" Menard (D) 44% 660

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Dean LeBlanc (R) 55% 1038
Mickey "Meko" Robin (O) 45% 859

 

-

St. Martin: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Kim J. Angelle (D) 31% 575
Cheryl Knott (D) 25% 460
Daniel Richard, Jr. (O) 44% 801

 

-

St. Martin: Alderman -- District C, City of Breaux Bridge (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Alvin H. Jones (D) 39% 163
Ernest "EJ" Ledet (D) 61% 251

 

-

St. Mary: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting % Votes
Mark Hebert (D) 51% 6604
"Doug" Perry (R) 7% 953
Blaise W. Smith (D) 42% 5361

 

-

St. Mary: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting % Votes
Gary Duhon (D) 43% 5419
David Hanagriff (D) 57% 7117

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Craig A. Mathews (D) 44% 818
Patrice Rodriguez Picard (D) 33% 611
Toney Wade (N) 5% 87
Lue Pearl Washington (D) 19% 354

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Ella P. Hamilton (D) 39% 693
J Ina (D) 61% 1094

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Wendell C. Bogan (D) 22% 484
Paul Gil (R) 17% 363
Rodney P. Olander (R) 29% 627
Dale J. Rogers (D) 33% 713

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Bealizeia "Billy" Badeaux (N) 35% 441
"Ken" Singleton (R) 65% 827

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member at Large -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting % Votes
Mac R. Bruno (N) 9% 1180
William Paul Frost (R) 33% 4111
Paul P. Naquin, Jr. (D) 57% 7142

 

-

St. Mary: Council Member at Large -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

51 of 51 precincts reporting % Votes
Steve F. Bierhorst (D) 66% 7834
Reginald D. Weary (D) 34% 4028

 

-

St. Mary: Alderman -- Town of Baldwin (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Donald R. Grimm (D) 56% 382
Phil Prejean (D) 44% 302

 

-

St. Mary: Town of Berwick -- $25 Annual Charge - Mayor & Council - 20 Yrs.

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 70% 755
NO 30% 320

 

-

St. Mary: Cons. Grav. Drain. Dist. No. 1 -- 8.11 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.

 

24 of 24 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 49% 2620
NO 51% 2768

 

-

St. Tammany: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting % Votes
Scott P. Illing (R) 14% 8607
"Randy" Smith (R) 37% 22367
R. Jack Strain, Jr. (R) 45% 27373
Jennifer "Hap" Werther (L) 3% 1899

 

-

St. Tammany: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting % Votes
"Matt" Faust (R) 39% 21815
Melissa R. Henry (R) 39% 22011
Nelson Rivers (R) 22% 12220

 

-

St. Tammany: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting % Votes
Frank "Chip" Bankston (R) 48% 27191
Louis Fitzmorris (N) 52% 29991

 

-

St. Tammany: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

158 of 158 precincts reporting % Votes
Patricia "Pat" Brister (R) 71% 41759
Karen Champagne (R) 17% 9997
L. Kevin Coleman (N) 6% 3663
Margie Vicknair-Pray (N) 5% 3140

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting % Votes
John M. "Marty" Dean (R) 60% 3394
"Mike" Shay (R) 40% 2309

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Chad Honeycutt (O) 27% 1185
Frank Dennis Sharp (R) 73% 3210

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Terri Lewis Stevens (N) 22% 975
Rykert O. Toledano, Jr. (R) 78% 3419

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
Eric Lowe (R) 32% 1525
Richard E. Tanner (R) 68% 3291

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jake" Groby (R) 42% 1671
Carlo Hernandez (D) 4% 178
Gerrin J. Narcisse (D) 17% 696
Joseph "Joe Demco" Savarese (R) 10% 405
"Jacki" Schneider (R) 27% 1067

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
"Chris" Canulette (R) 75% 2843
Irma Russell (O) 25% 946

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Haley R. Galloway (R) 29% 1011
George M. Haase, Sr. (R) 16% 545
"Steve" Stefancik (R) 55% 1880

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 13 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
S. Michele Blanchard (R) 66% 2265
"Dan" Crowley (R) 34% 1172

 

-

St. Tammany: Council Member -- District 14 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
"Joe" Fraught (R) 30% 738
T. J. Smith, Jr. (D) 40% 983
Jimmy Strickland III (D) 30% 728

 

-

St. Tammany: Justice(s) of the Peace -- Justice of the Peace Ward 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting % Votes
Angela L. Brown (D) 26% 1829
Charlette Hayes (R) 26% 1819
Michael Tassin (R) 48% 3307

 

-

Tangipahoa: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting % Votes
Oscar "Omar" Dantzler, Jr. (D) 5% 1566
Daniel Hardy Edwards (D) 65% 19860
"Marty" Bankston Johnson (R) 5% 1513
Sherman H. Phares (R) 19% 5940
Arden Wells (R) 5% 1627

 

-

Tangipahoa: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting % Votes
Joaquin "JR" Matheu (D) 74% 21525
David "Red" Rogoz (R) 26% 7630

 

-

Tangipahoa: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting % Votes
Sean Granger (N) 4% 1329
"Robby" Miller, Jr. (R) 50% 14819
Carlos D. Notariano (R) 46% 13686

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
James D. Bailey (R) 53% 1795
"Greg" Varnado (R) 47% 1622

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
"Greg" August (D) 36% 1135
Louis "Nick" Joseph (D) 64% 2021

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Carlo S. Bruno (O) 67% 1849
Frank Vicaro (R) 33% 896

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
"Nicky" Muscarello, Sr. (R) 47% 1049
H. G. "Buddy" Ridgel, Sr. (D) 53% 1161

 

-

Tangipahoa: Councilman -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Ronnie Bankston, Sr. (D) 40% 1005
Donna Just (N) 2% 46
"Joey" Mayeaux (R) 36% 906
Daniel J. Mercante (N) 22% 545

 

-

Tangipahoa: Member of School Board -- District G (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
J. Kelly (O) 44% 941
Betty Clark Robinson (D) 56% 1191

 

-

Tangipahoa: PW HRC Amendment -- Art. II, Sec. 2-01(A) & Art. III, Sec. 3-02 - PC

 

84 of 84 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 64% 17166
NO 36% 9856

 

-

Tangipahoa: Rural Fire Protection Dist. No. 2 -- 10 Mills - PC - 10 Yrs.

 

68 of 68 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 68% 12284
NO 32% 5857

 

-

Tensas: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Miles Jenkins, Sr. (D) 4% 84
Rickey A. Jones (D) 61% 1409
Robert Pearson (D) 35% 814

 

-

Tensas: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

16 of 16 precincts reporting % Votes
Michelle Ezell (D) 16% 364
Linda McConnell Harwell (D) 5% 121
Christina "Christy" Lee (D) 53% 1209
Ernest Sikes (D) 26% 596

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Emmett L. Adams, Jr. (R) 23% 66
Larry W. Foster (D) 55% 155
Jeraldine London (D) 21% 60

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Steve Cardin (R) 16% 71
Thomas Crigler (R) 37% 166
Jane M. Netterville (N) 23% 103
John D. "Bubba" Wynn (R) 25% 112

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Glynis Watson Cephus (D) 26% 85
William Trevillion (D) 74% 241

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Anthony "Tony" Britton (D) 19% 59
Roderick "Rod" Webb (D) 81% 247

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Carl Frank Olds, Sr. (D) 40% 128
Bubba Rushing (D) 60% 195

 

-

Tensas: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert Clark (D) 30% 105
Jamie "Lil Stump" Davis (D) 45% 156
Woodrow W. Wiley, Jr. (D) 25% 88

 

-

Terrebonne: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

96 of 96 precincts reporting % Votes
Daniel "Danny" Babin (R) 40% 9041
Gordon "Gordy" Dove (R) 60% 13358

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

13 of 13 precincts reporting % Votes
John Navy (D) 64% 1152
Alvin Tillman (D) 28% 492
Daniel Turner (D) 8% 145

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Noble "Pat" Patterson (D) 31% 624
Arlanda J. Williams (D) 69% 1373

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Shari Champagne (R) 17% 399
"Greg" Hood, Sr. (R) 40% 927
Gerald Michel (R) 43% 1020

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Scotty Dryden (R) 78% 1415
Darryel Tippett (R) 22% 397

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Christopher "Chris" Domangue (R) 37% 884
Christa Duplantis-Prather (O) 44% 1060
John Pizzolatto (R) 19% 456

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
"Angi" Falgout (R) 20% 895
Darrin Guidry (R) 31% 1389
Clyde F. Hamner (R) 33% 1454
Russell "Red" Hornsby (R) 16% 726

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert Champagne, Jr. (D) 10% 231
"Al" Marmande (R) 39% 953
John Silver III (N) 14% 348
Nathan Trosclair (O) 7% 158
Guy Waalk (N) 12% 294
Matt Webb (R) 18% 434

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
Dirk Guidry (D) 52% 1336
Peter "Pete" Rhodes (N) 48% 1256

 

-

Terrebonne: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Vincent Kreamer (R) 40% 998
Steve Trosclair (R) 60% 1526

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael Holley (D) 39% 325
Jerry W. Taylor (R) 61% 502

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Derek S. Kennedy (N) 65% 357
Steve F. Pylant (D) 35% 193

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Nathan Futch (R) 50% 254
Ceismond Nyegaard (D) 50% 251

 

-

Union: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Curtis Dean (R) 42% 361
Michael "Mike" Jones (R) 58% 493

 

-

Union: Member of School Board -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Tommy Bennett (R) 65% 521
Joann Rockett Miller (R) 35% 283

 

-

Union: PW Parish Health Facilities -- 1.70 Mills - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

30 of 30 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 37% 1936
NO 63% 3281

 

-

Vermilion: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael A. Couvillon (D) 79% 11748
Toby Walker (R) 21% 3146

 

-

Vermilion: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Darin Desormeaux (R) 44% 589
Dane Hebert (D) 56% 760

 

-

Vermilion: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Paul A. Bourgeois, Jr. (R) 67% 471
Darrel Hebert (R) 33% 236

 

-

Vermilion: Police Juror -- District 10 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Leroy J. Hebert (D) 28% 282
Ronald Menard (D) 72% 735

 

-

Vermilion: PW Tax Rededication -- $1.3M Tax Rededication - PJ

 

56 of 56 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 53% 6915
NO 47% 6152

 

-

Vermilion: Ward No. 8 -- 1.19 Mills - PJ - 10 Yrs.

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 59% 407
NO 41% 288

 

-

Vermilion: Village of Maurice -- 1% S&U - BOA - Perp

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 63% 214
NO 37% 124

 

-

Vernon: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
"Sam" Craft (R) 84% 9043
C.J. Deters (R) 16% 1710

 

-

Vernon: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jeff" Skidmore (R) 71% 7633
Jim Wise (D) 29% 3088

 

-

Vernon: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

73 of 73 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael Bealer (R) 81% 8313
Charles Kile James (R) 19% 2010

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Marvin Hilton (R) 48% 722
"Jeff" Martinez (R) 5% 80
"Ray" Morrison (R) 28% 425
Dwight "Buddy" Williams (R) 19% 281

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Frank Bonner (N) 24% 234
Tommy Cochran (D) 9% 82
Joel Evans (N) 9% 85
David Fox (N) 35% 336
George Jeane, Jr. (N) 23% 222

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

12 of 12 precincts reporting % Votes
Clebert Dauzat, Jr. (D) 17% 196
"Reggie" Johnson (D) 83% 990

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

11 of 11 precincts reporting % Votes
Patricia "Pat" Belsha (D) 8% 117
Jerry Blair (O) 51% 793
Darrell Brinkley (D) 22% 333
Gregory Ford (D) 20% 302

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Charnel Bailey (R) 57% 618
Lavell "Pete" Johnson (N) 43% 459

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

10 of 10 precincts reporting % Votes
Melvin Haymon (D) 61% 439
Edwin "Ed" Koenck (O) 39% 282

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
David Brister (N) 58% 554
Vernon Tyson, Jr. (R) 42% 401

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 11 (1 to be Elected)

 

7 of 7 precincts reporting % Votes
Joseph "Bo" Cryer (D) 64% 311
Joseph "Joey" Hilton (R) 36% 178

 

-

Vernon: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Kenny Haymon (R) 83% 1087
David Phillips (D) 17% 220

 

-

Vernon: Constable -- Justice of the Peace Ward 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
William Davis (R) 31% 274
"Chris" Robinson (R) 69% 607

 

-

Vernon: Chief of Police -- Town of Rosepine (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
"Ricky" Burnett (D) 8% 26
Delbert Keel (N) 47% 149
Randall "Randy" Perry (R) 44% 140

 

-

Washington: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting % Votes
Scott Blair (D) 43% 5521
Randy "Country" Seal (D) 57% 7416

 

-

Washington: Assessor (1 to be Elected)

 

41 of 41 precincts reporting % Votes
Helen M. Hart (D) 29% 3708
James A. "Jimbo" Stevenson, Jr. (D) 71% 8965

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Melvin Keith (D) 49% 890
"Perry" Talley (D) 51% 914

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 2 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Richard Berry (R) 48% 863
"Mike" Fussell (O) 52% 924

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Merlin Duke (R) 47% 725
Christopher Workman (R) 53% 828

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Andre Johnson (D) 40% 617
Levi Lewis, Sr. (D) 60% 910

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"J.C." Sumrall (D) 34% 750
Juston "Pete" Thomas (R) 66% 1450

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Reginald McMasters (D) 55% 929
"Greg" Route (D) 45% 772

 

-

Washington: Council Member -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
David Anthony (N) 43% 816
Philip J. Magee (D) 14% 260
Aubrey L. Posey (D) 44% 830

 

-

Washington: City of Bogalusa -- 2.75 Mills - CC - 10 Yrs.

 

15 of 15 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 53% 1327
NO 47% 1187

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
"Bruce" Compton (R) 24% 181
Randy Thomas (R) 76% 573

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Bernard Hudson (D) 51% 373
Perry Kirkland (R) 49% 353

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
"Jim" Bonsall (D) 68% 688
Ronald Douglas Sale (O) 32% 323

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 8 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Nicholas "Nick" Cox (N) 57% 471
Harper Edwards (R) 43% 351

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Beverly "Debbie" Kennon (D) 50% 335
Jerri M. Lee (D) 50% 340

 

-

Webster: Police Juror -- District 12 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
George Fuller (D) 17% 122
Bryan Langford (N) 5% 39
Dustin Moseley (O) 42% 309
Rebecca Shelley Sherrard (R) 36% 260

 

-

Webster: PW School District -- 2.82 Mills - SB - 10 Yrs.

 

42 of 42 precincts reporting % Votes
YES 64% 4978
NO 36% 2852

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

28 of 28 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael B. "Mike" Cazes (D) 73% 5787
Troy Anthony Maranto (N) 27% 2088

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

1 of 1 precincts reporting % Votes
Kirk Allain (D) 65% 659
Wilson "Hook" Cazes (D) 35% 356

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

4 of 4 precincts reporting % Votes
Naomi Fair (D) 57% 478
Clayton A. Hebert (R) 43% 357

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
"Phil" Porto, Jr. (D) 70% 402
Doug Wilkinson (N) 30% 172

 

-

West Baton Rouge: Council Member -- District 9 (1 to be Elected)

 

3 of 3 precincts reporting % Votes
Elliot Dogan, Jr. (N) 23% 140
Edward G. "Bob" Robertson (D) 77% 481

 

-

West Carroll: Sheriff (1 to be Elected)

 

17 of 17 precincts reporting % Votes
Michael L. Murphy (N) 28% 723
John A. Pardon, Jr. (R) 4% 115
Jerry L. Philley (R) 68% 1788

 

-

West Carroll: Member of School Board -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

2 of 2 precincts reporting % Votes
Julie Linson (R) 57% 174
Christopher "Chris" Owen (R) 43% 130

 

-

West Feliciana: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting % Votes
Felicia Ann Daniel-Hendl (D) 70% 2894
Tammy Stevens DeLatte (R) 30% 1269

 

-

West Feliciana: Parish President (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting % Votes
Kevin Couhig (R) 55% 2309
"Ricky" Lambert, Sr. (D) 45% 1908

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District A (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Cheryl Franklin (D) 41% 336
Melvin Young (D) 59% 491

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District B (1 to be Elected)

 

14 of 14 precincts reporting % Votes
John Kean (D) 16% 142
John C. Thompson (R) 45% 406
Otis Wilson (D) 39% 349

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District C (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Mary Daniel-Godke (N) 47% 629
"Mel" Percy (R) 53% 707

 

-

West Feliciana: Council Member -- District D (1 to be Elected)

 

8 of 8 precincts reporting % Votes
Heather Howle (N) 43% 411
William "Bill" May III (N) 57% 543

 

-

West Feliciana: Constable -- Parishwide Justice of the Peace District (1 to be Elected)

 

36 of 36 precincts reporting % Votes
Ronald "Ronnie" Bourgeois (O) 69% 2573
Carl Kimball (N) 31% 1131

 

-

Winn: Clerk of Court (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting % Votes
Chesney Creel Baxley (D) 59% 2443
Brandon DuBois (R) 24% 1011
Shonna Moss (O) 17% 718

 

-

Winn: Coroner (1 to be Elected)

 

35 of 35 precincts reporting % Votes
James S. Lee (N) 60% 2421
Randolph Williams (O) 40% 1628

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 1 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Phillip Evans (D) 55% 304
Samuel E. "Sammy" Flowers, Jr. (D) 45% 253

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 3 (1 to be Elected)

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting % Votes
Doris Leeper (N) 31% 194
Joshua McAllister (R) 44% 274
Kevin William Pharr (R) 26% 161

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 4 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
"Mike" Carpenter (D) 42% 296
"Jamie" Carter (R) 29% 203
Billy Martin (N) 29% 208

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 5 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Shannon Blake (R) 25% 166
Earl Lasyone (N) 38% 248
Don Leach (R) 37% 245

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 6 (1 to be Elected)

 

5 of 5 precincts reporting % Votes
Author Robinson (R) 55% 346
Dewayne Sanders (N) 45% 282

 

-

Winn: Police Juror -- District 7 (1 to be Elected)

 

6 of 6 precincts reporting % Votes
Robert L. "Bob" Hutto (D) 44% 273
Allen Michael McCartney (R) 56% 350